Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 337
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-838). Au. 26,98 g. Different bust. FERDIND legend. Without value indication. Minor nicks. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-838). Au. 26,98 g. Diferente busto. Leyenda FERDIND (N con el travesaño de la A). Sin indicación de valor. Leves golpecitos. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 338
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,14 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,14 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 339
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 1,36 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 1,36 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 340
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,39 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,39 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 341
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,33 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,33 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 342
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 5,50 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 343
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,10 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,10 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 344
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1786. Segovia. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1786. Segovia. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 345
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,46 g. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,46 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 346
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,19 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,19 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 347
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-98). Ag. 1,70 g. Mintmark G. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-98). Ag. 1,70 g. Marca de ceca G. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 348
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-139). Ag. 1,65 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-139). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 349
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 350
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-311 var). Ag. 1,39 g. Curious variant with the two central digits of the date notably displaced upwards and a pellet below them. Nice patina. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-311 var). Ag. 1,39 g. Curiosa variante con los dos dígitos centrales de la fecha desplazados notablemente hacia arriba y bajo ellos un punto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 351
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1760. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-449). Ag. 2,63 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1760. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-449). Ag. 2,63 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 352
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-468). Ag. Only 71,332 pieces were minted, according to Murray. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-468). Ag. Solo se acuñaron 71,332 piezas, según Murray. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 353
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,26 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,26 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 354
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 355
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. bc+ Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. bc+ BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 356
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-872). Ag. 13,13 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-872). Ag. 13,13 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 357
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 25,73 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1009). Ag. 25,73 g. Algunas corrosiones marinas. BC+. Est...90,00.