Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 316
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curious ancient fantasy made in the size of 2 Escudos. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curiosa fantasía antigua realizada en el tamaño de 2 Escudos. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 317
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 patagon. 1705. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3555). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Vti-73). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF45. Rare. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 patagón. 1705. Amberes. (Tauler-3555). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Vti-73). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Rara. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 318
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Potosí. (Cal-112). Ag. 1,90 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Potosí. (Cal-112). Ag. 1,90 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 319
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1752. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-131). Ag. 2,79 g. Holed. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1752. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-131). Ag. 2,79 g. Agujero. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 320
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-213). Ag. 2,59 g. Double assayer. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-213). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 321
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,60 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,60 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 322
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,68 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,68 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 323
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 27,01 g. Faint scratches. Delicated iridiscent tone. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 27,01 g. Suave pátina ligeramente azulada. Leves marcas en reverso. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 324
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 325
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-485). Ag. 26,96 g. A good sample. Toned. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-485). Ag. 26,96 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 326
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,91 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,91 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 327
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,72 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,72 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 328
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 329
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). Ag. 24,43 g. Double date. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-510). Ag. 24,43 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 330
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-518). Ag. 24,50 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-518). Ag. 24,50 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 331
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,77 g. Second bust. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,77 g. Segundo busto. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 332
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,76 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,76 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 333
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,76 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,76 g.  Rayitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 334
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,77 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,77 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 335
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Polished. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Sirvío como joya. Campos pulidos. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 336
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-790). (Cal onza-606). Au. 26,98 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-790). (Cal onza-606). Au. 26,98 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo orignal. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...3500,00.