Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curious ancient fantasy made in the size of 2 Escudos. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curiosa fantasía antigua realizada en el tamaño de 2 Escudos. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 patagon. 1705. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3555). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Vti-73). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF45. Rare. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 patagón. 1705. Amberes. (Tauler-3555). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Vti-73). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Rara. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Polished. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Sirvío como joya. Campos pulidos. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-790). (Cal onza-606). Au. 26,98 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...3500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-790). (Cal onza-606). Au. 26,98 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo orignal. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...3500,00.