Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 484
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor hairlines of coinage. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,99 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 485
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 486
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 487
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1656). (Cal onza-1047). Au. 26,99 g. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1656). (Cal onza-1047). Au. 26,99 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 489
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 24,73 g. Low weight. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 24,73 g. Peso bajo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 490
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 27,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 27,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 491
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 492
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 493
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1673). (Cal onza-1063). (Restrepo-98-20). Au. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1673). (Cal onza-1063). (Restrepo-98-20). Au. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 494
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. 27,04 g. Minor marks on obverse. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso y golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 495
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 27,04 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 27,04 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 496
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,96 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 497
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679). (Cal onza-1067). (Restrepo-98-27a). Au. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679). (Cal onza-1067). (Restrepo-98-27a). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 498
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1684). (Cal onza-1070). (Restrepo-98-32). Au. 26,94 g. Small planchet flaws. Scratch on reverse. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1684). (Cal onza-1070). (Restrepo-98-32). Au. 26,94 g. Leves hojitas. Raya en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 499
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1688). (Cal onza-1074). (Restrepo-98-36). Au. 27,02 g. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1688). (Cal onza-1074). (Restrepo-98-36). Au. 27,02 g. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 500
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1688). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1688). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,99 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 501
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 502
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Without pellet before AUSPICE. Scarce. VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Escasa. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 503
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y leves roces. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 504
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800/799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1734). (Cal onza-1133). (Restrepo-97/22). Au. 26,86 g. Clear overdate. It was on the hoop, othewise nice presence. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800/799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1734). (Cal onza-1133). (Restrepo-97/22). Au. 26,86 g. Clara sobrefecha. Probablemente estuvo en aro, aun así bonita presencia. MBC+. Est...1500,00.