Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). Ae. 5,60 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). Ae. 5,60 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-252). Ae. 5,32 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís of Toledo. VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-252). Ae. 5,32 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de Toledo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 5,31 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís from Valladolid. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 5,31 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de Valladolid. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 7,34 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 7,34 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D253). Ae. 2,73 g. Aqueduct left. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D253). Ae. 2,73 g. Acueducto a izquierda. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D257). Ae. 3,26 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D257). Ae. 3,26 g. Buen ejemplar, escasa así. EBC. Est...60,00.