E-Auction 99 – Black Friday

Date: 2021-11-26

# Items: 438

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4380
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,80 g. Most of original silvering. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,80 g. Conserva gran parte del plateado original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4225
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ae. 6,05 g. Cleaned. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ae. 6,05 g. Limpiada. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4334
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-437). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M836). Ae. 1,63 g. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-437). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M836). Ae. 1,63 g. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4350
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1660. Madrid. A. (Cal-465). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 3,70 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark MD below the shield. Rare. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1660. Madrid. A. (Cal-465). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 3,70 g. Fecha en anverso. Ceca MD debajo del escudo. Rara. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4127
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 maravedi. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-84). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B19). Ae. 1,71 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 maravedí. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-84). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B19). Ae. 1,71 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4140
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D47). Ae. 0,62 g.  Jarabo-Sanahuja says "probable existence". Of the highest rarity. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D47). Ae. 0,62 g. Jarabo-Sanahuja dice "existencia probable". Rarísima. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4066
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). (Rs-no cita). Ae. 1,08 g. I between clover leaves. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). (Rs-no cita). Ae. 1,08 g. F entre T-T superadas de +. Y entre hojas de trebol. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4401
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. (1652). Toledo. (M). (Cal-tipo 183). Ag. 1,58 g. Date not visible. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. (1652). Toledo. (M). (Cal-tipo 183). Ag. 1,58 g. Fecha no visible. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4434
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-444). Ag. 1,70 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-444). Ag. 1,70 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4426
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,16 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,16 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4341
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-449). Ae. 4,56 g. Scallop below the shield. Date on obverse. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-449). Ae. 4,56 g. Fecha en anverso. Venera debajo del escudo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4202
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-269). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D255). Ae. 3,27 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-269). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D255). Ae. 3,27 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4354
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M392). Ae. 4,09 g. Value on the left. Wavy flan. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M392). Ae. 4,09 g. Valor a la izquierda. Alabeada. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4429
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728. Sevilla. P. (Cal-650). Ag. 2,83 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728. Sevilla. P. (Cal-650). Ag. 2,83 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4200
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D257). Ae. 3,26 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D257). Ae. 3,26 g. Buen ejemplar, escasa así. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4353
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. I/S. (Cal-472). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M393). Ae. 4,49 g. Rectified assayer mark. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. I/S. (Cal-472). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M393). Ae. 4,49 g. Ensayador I sobre S. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4433
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,17 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,17 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4432
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-284). Ag. 5,74 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-284). Ag. 5,74 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4145
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1603. Sevilla. (Cal-122). Ae. 0,57 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1603. Sevilla. (Cal-122). Ae. 0,57 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4419
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. R. (Cal-218). Ag. 2,46 g. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Lima. R. (Cal-218). Ag. 2,46 g. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4085
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). (Rs-365). Ae. 2,69 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). (Rs-365). Ae. 2,69 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.