E-Auction 99 – Black Friday

Date: 2021-11-26

# Items: 438

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4341 Numistats ref: 530925

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1298 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-449). Ae. 4,56 g. Scallop below the shield. Date on obverse. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-449). Ae. 4,56 g. Fecha en anverso. Venera debajo del escudo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4342 Numistats ref: 530926

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M128). Ae. 4,12 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M128). Ae. 4,12 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4343 Numistats ref: 530927

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M128). Ae. 4,54 g. Minor deposits. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M128). Ae. 4,54 g. Leves concreciones. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4344 Numistats ref: 530928

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M136). Ae. 4,54 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M136). Ae. 4,54 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4345 Numistats ref: 530929

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1319 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M157). Ae. 4,15 g. F/Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M157). Ae. 4,15 g. BC/BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4346 Numistats ref: 530930

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1351 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,81 g. F/Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,81 g. BC/MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4347 Numistats ref: 530931

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. EBC-/MBC-. Est...55,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4348 Numistats ref: 530932

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1352 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 4,59 g. Choice VF/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 4,59 g. MBC+/BC. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4349 Numistats ref: 530933

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 3,64 g. Almost F/Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 3,64 g. BC-/BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
8 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4350 Numistats ref: 530934

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1660. Madrid. A. (Cal-465). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 3,70 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark MD below the shield. Rare. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1660. Madrid. A. (Cal-465). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 3,70 g. Fecha en anverso. Ceca MD debajo del escudo. Rara. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4351 Numistats ref: 530935

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 4,81 g. Inverted value. Displaced struck. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 4,81 g. Valor invertido. Acuñación desplazada, dejando ver las marcas de agarre. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4352 Numistats ref: 530936

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 4,81 g. Inverted value. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M233). Ae. 4,81 g. Valor invertido. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4353 Numistats ref: 530937

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 472 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. I/S. (Cal-472). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M393). Ae. 4,49 g. Rectified assayer mark. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. I/S. (Cal-472). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M393). Ae. 4,49 g. Ensayador I sobre S. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4354 Numistats ref: 530938

Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M392). Ae. 4,09 g. Value on the left. Wavy flan. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M392). Ae. 4,09 g. Valor a la izquierda. Alabeada. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...130,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4355 Numistats ref: 530939

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 3,16 g. F/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 3,16 g. BC/MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4356 Numistats ref: 530940

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). Ae. 4,33 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). Ae. 4,33 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4357 Numistats ref: 530941

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4358 Numistats ref: 530942

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,24 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,24 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4359 Numistats ref: 530943

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. BR. (Cal-482). Ae. 4,13 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. BR. (Cal-482). Ae. 4,13 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4360 Numistats ref: 530944

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,77 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,77 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions