E-Auction 99 – Black Friday

Date: 2021-11-26

# Items: 438

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4221 Numistats ref: 530805

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). Ae. 5,57 g. Minor roughness. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). Ae. 5,57 g. Leves erosiones. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4222 Numistats ref: 530806

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). Ae. 5,99 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). Ae. 5,99 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4223 Numistats ref: 530807

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). Ae. 5,57 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). Ae. 5,57 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4224 Numistats ref: 530808

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 339 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 773 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). Ae. 6,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). Ae. 6,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4225 Numistats ref: 530809

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 342 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ae. 6,05 g. Cleaned. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ae. 6,05 g. Limpiada. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4226 Numistats ref: 530810

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Toledo. (Cal-345). Ae. 6,51 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Toledo. (Cal-345). Ae. 6,51 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
8 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4227 Numistats ref: 530811

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 346 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 873 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D293). Ae. 6,81 g. El cero de la fecha es un punto. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D293). Ae. 6,81 g. El cero de la fecha es un punto. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4228 Numistats ref: 530812

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 874 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Toledo. (Cal-347). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D294). Ae. 7,15 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Toledo. (Cal-347). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D294). Ae. 7,15 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4229 Numistats ref: 530813

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 349 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 878 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Toledo. (Cal-349). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D301). Ae. 6,36 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Toledo. (Cal-349). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D301). Ae. 6,36 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4230 Numistats ref: 530814

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). Ae. 5,39 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). Ae. 5,39 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4231 Numistats ref: 530815

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). Ae. 5,58 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). Ae. 5,58 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4232 Numistats ref: 530816

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 348 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 877 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Toledo. (Cal-348). Ae. 5,54 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Toledo. (Cal-348). Ae. 5,54 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4233 Numistats ref: 530817

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 903 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,25 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,25 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4234 Numistats ref: 530818

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 369 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 530 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. (1611). Barcelona. (Cal-369). (Cru C.G-4341c). Ag. 1,13 g. Clipped to circulate as 1/2 Croat. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. (1611). Barcelona. (Cal-369). (Cru C.G-4341c). Ag. 1,13 g. Recortada para circular como 1/4 Croat. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4235 Numistats ref: 530819

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ae. 0,71 g. Louis XIV Bust. Almost F/Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Dinero. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ae. 0,71 g. Busto de Luis XIV. BC-/BC+. Est...18,00.
EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4236 Numistats ref: 530820

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1275 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Burgos. (Cal-108). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F27). Ae. 1,77 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Burgos. (Cal-108). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F27). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4237 Numistats ref: 530821

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1276 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-109). Ae. 1,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-109). Ae. 1,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4238 Numistats ref: 530822

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1277 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-110). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F29). Ae. 1,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-110). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F29). Ae. 1,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4239 Numistats ref: 530823

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1280 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,68 g. Choice F/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,68 g. BC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 99 – Black Friday . 4240 Numistats ref: 530824

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,58 g. Anverso desplazado dejando visibles las marcas de agarre . VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,58 g. Anverso desplazado dejando visibles las marcas de agarre . MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions