Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III

Date: 2021-06-03

# Items: 1007

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 421 Numistats ref: 524656

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 820 References
Monedas de plata / Silver coins Category
1808. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 4 reales. (AC. 772). Hojitas. Escasa. 13,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 422 Numistats ref: 524657

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 822 References
1789. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 775). Ex Áureo 21/05/1997, nº 860. Rara. 13,13 g. BC+. Description
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 423 Numistats ref: 524658

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 824 References
1791. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 777). 13,38 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 424 Numistats ref: 524659

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
1792. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 778). Golpe en canto. Limpiada. 13,21 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 425 Numistats ref: 524660

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 779 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 826 References
1793. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 779). Hojitas. 13,24 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 426 Numistats ref: 524661

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 780 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 827 References
1794. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 780). Pátina. 13,43 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 427 Numistats ref: 524662

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 828 References
1795. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 781). Pequeña incisión en reverso. Bonita pátina. Rara. 13,41 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 428 Numistats ref: 524663

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 829 References
1796. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 782). Rayas en anverso. 13,12 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 429 Numistats ref: 524664

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References
1797. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 783). Bonita pátina. Ex Áureo 17/10/2001, nº 1441. Rara. 13,35 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
241 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 430 Numistats ref: 524665

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 831 References
1804. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 4 reales. (AC. 785). 13,18 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 431 Numistats ref: 524666

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 832 References
1805. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 4 reales. (AC. 787). Plata agria. Rayitas en reverso. 13 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 432 Numistats ref: 524667

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 833 References
1806. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 4 reales. (AC. 788). Manchitas. Ex Áureo 28/05/2003, nº 1017. Escasa. 13,41 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 433 Numistats ref: 524668

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 834 References
1808. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 4 reales. (AC. 789). Plata algo agria. Rayitas. 13 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 434 Numistats ref: 524669

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
1808. Carlos IV. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 790). Plata algo agria. Rayitas. Ex Áureo 26/01/1999, nº 1054. Rara. 13,10 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 435 Numistats ref: 524670

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 791 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 836 References
1789. Carlos IV. México. Proclamación con valor 4 reales. (AC. 791) (Ha. lám. 61, nº 162) (V. 706) (V.Q. 13204). Rayitas. Rara. 13,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 436 Numistats ref: 524671

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
1789. Carlos IV. México. FM. 4 reales. (AC. 793). Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Rara. 13,18 g. BC/BC+. Description
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 437 Numistats ref: 524672

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 839 References
1790. Carlos IV. México. FM. 4 reales. (AC. 794). Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Pátina artificial. Rara. 13,30 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 438 Numistats ref: 524673

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 840 References
1790. Carlos IV. México. FM. 4 reales. (AC. 795). Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Rara. 13,22 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 439 Numistats ref: 524674

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 842 References
1792. Carlos IV. México. FM. 4 reales. (AC. 796). Primer año de busto propio. 13,26 g. BC/BC+. Description
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 368 - Fleming, vol. III . 440 Numistats ref: 524675

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 797 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References
1793. Carlos IV. México. FM. 4 reales. (AC. 797). Escasa. 12,56 g. BC-. Description
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions