E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 621 Numistats ref: 520978

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diva Mariniana. Antoniniano. 253-4 AD. Rome. (Spink-10070). Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pavo real volando con Mariniana a derecha. Ae. 3,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Mariniana. Antoniniano. 253-4 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10070). (Ric-6). Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pavo real volando con Mariniana a derecha. Ae. 3,61 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 622 Numistats ref: 520979

Valerian Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.val_i.240 RIC 240 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Spink-9939 var). (Ric-240). Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides with vexillum and standart. Ag. 3,57 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9939 variante). (Ric-240). Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie con velixo y estandarte. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 623 Numistats ref: 520980

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-260 AD. Rome. Rev.: P M TR P V COS IIII P P. Valerian seated left on curule chair, holding globe and sceptre. 3,63 g. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-260 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P M TR P V COS IIII P P. 3,63 g. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 624 Numistats ref: 520981

Gallienus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.gall(2).181 RIC 181 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus standing left, holding spear and resting hand upon shield. Ag. 4,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie con escudo y lanza. Ag. 4,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
32 EUR Realizado
39 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 625 Numistats ref: 520982

Roman Imperial Categoria
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 266-267 AD. Siscia?. Anv.: IMP GALLIENVS AVG. Radiate and cuirassed bust to right . Rev.: FIDES MIL. Fides standing left carrying two standards. Ag. 4,98 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 266-267 d.C. Siscia?. Anv.: IMP GALLIENVS AVG. Busto radiado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FIDES MIL. Fides en pie a izquierda portando dos estandartes. Ag. 4,98 g. Not in Ric?. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 626 Numistats ref: 520983

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 2,84 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, con drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 2,84 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
26 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Valerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Victory, winged, draped, walking or standing left, holding wreath in right hand and palm in left hand
Leyenda reverso:VICTORIA AVGG
Tipo reverso:Bust of Valerian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.val_i.125 RIC 125 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Valerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS P F AVG
Tipo anverso:Apollo, nude, standing left, holding laurel-branch in right hand and lyre set on rock with left hand
Leyenda reverso:APOLINI CONSERVA
Tipo reverso:Bust of Gallienus, radiate, draped, right
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.gall(1).125 RIC 125 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 627 Numistats ref: 520984

Postumus Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.5.post.123 RIC 123 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
275 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 628 Numistats ref: 520985

Postumus Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.5.post.144 RIC 144 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Postumus. Sestertius. 261 AD. Cologne. (Spink-11087). (Ric-144). (Ch-169). Rev.: LAE(TIT)IA AVG. LAETITIA AVG, galley right with four rowers. Ae. 19,74 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Póstumo. Sestercio. 261 d.C. Colonia. (Spink-11087). (Ric-144). (Ch-169). Rev.: LAE(TIT)IA AVG. Galera navegando a derecha con tres remeros. Ae. 19,74 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 629 Numistats ref: 520986

Roman Imperial Categoria
Tacitus. Bronze denarius. 275-276 AD. (Ric-no cita). (Ch-no cita). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma seated to left on shield holding spear and Victory. Ae. Very rare. A few specimens found in acsearch. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tácito. Denario de bronce. 275-276 d.C. (Ric-no cita). (Ch-no cita). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, Busto laureado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma sentada a izquierda sobre escudo, sosteniendo Victoria y lanza. Ae. 3,20 g. Muy rara. Muy pocos ejemplares encontrados en acsearch. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
301 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 630 Numistats ref: 520987

Carinus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.car.214 RIC 214 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Carinus. Antoniniano. 283-285 AD. Lugdunum. (Ch-120). (Ric-214). Anv.: IMP C M AVR CARINVS AVG. radiated, draped and armoured bust right. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. The emperor standing right with sword and balloon. In the field, on the right, under the arm; D. 3,91 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carino. Antoniniano. 283-285 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ch-120). (Ric-214). Anv.: IMP C M AVR CARINVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. El emperador de pie a derecha con espada y globo. En el campo, a la derecha, bajo el brazo; D. 3,91 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 631 Numistats ref: 520988

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Follis. 295-296 AD. Siscia. (Spink-12779). (Ric-464). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left with patera and cornucopia; right in field A. Ae. 8,59 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-12779). (Ric-464). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con plato y cuerno de la abundancia. En campo A. Ae. 8,59 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
36 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 632 Numistats ref: 520989

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Follis. 296 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-25a). Rev.: GENIO POPV-LI ROMANI, Genius standing left, holding patera in right hand, cornucopia in left. Ae. 8,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Follis. 296 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-25a). Rev.: GENIO POPV-LI ROMANI, Genio en pie a izquierda con patera y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 8,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
38 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 633 Numistats ref: 520990

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Antoninianus. 295-298 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-13). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, emperor standing right, holding parazonium, receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter standing left, holding scepter. Ae. 3,90 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 295-298 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-13). Rev.: CONCORCIA MILITVM. Diocleciano frente a Júpiter recibiendo una Victoria y con cetro. Ae. 3,90 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 634 Numistats ref: 520991

Allectus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.all.91 RIC 91 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Allectus. Antoninianus. 393-395 AD. Camulodunum?. (Spink-13822). (Ric-91). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax standing left, holding branch and vertical sceptre; S-P across fields, C in exergue. 3,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alecto. Antoniniano. 393-395 d.C. Camulodunum?. (Spink-13822). (Ric-91). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax con rama de oliva y lanza, S-P en campo y C en exergo. 3,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 635 Numistats ref: 520992

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximian. Follis. 295-299 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-19). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. KB in fields. Ae. 3,26 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 295-299 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-19). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. En campo KB. Ae. 3,26 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
46 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 636 Numistats ref: 520993

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximian. Follis. 300-301 AD. Antioch. (Ric-50 similar). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT. Ae. 10,21 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 300-301 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-50 similar). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT. Ae. 10,21 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
34 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 637 Numistats ref: 520994

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera over lighted altar and cornucopiae, star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 11,23 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia a sus pies modius, en el campo estrella. En exergo PLC. Ae. 11,23 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 638 Numistats ref: 520995

Roman Imperial Categoria
Divus Maximianus. Follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. (Ric-41). Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMO-RVM MERITORVM / SIS Divus Maximianus, veiled, seated left on curule chair, raising his right hand in salute and holding short scepter in his left . Ae. 1,56 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Maximiano. Follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-41). Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMO-RVM MERITORVM / SIS. Ae. 1,56 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
36 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 639 Numistats ref: 520996

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantius I. Follis. 295-269 AD. Siscia. (Spink-14054). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,37 g. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constancio I. Follis. 295-269 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-14054). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,37 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 640 Numistats ref: 520997

Roman Imperial Categoria
Galerius Maximian. Follis. 305-306 AD. Cyzicus. (Spink-14546). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,69 g. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galerio Maximiano. Follis. 305-306 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-14546). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,69 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado