E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 643
Constantinus I. Follis. 302-303 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-36b). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta standing left, holding scales and cornucopia. Ae. 8,80 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 302-303 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-36b). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta a izquierda con escalas y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 8,80 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 353
Papirius. Papirius Carbo. Denarius. 122 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-958). (Craw-279/1). (Cal-1062). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, CARB., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,80 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Papiria. Papirius Carbo. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-958). (Craw-279/1). (Cal-1062). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y rayos en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: CARB., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,80 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 359
Plautius. A. Plautius. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1002). (Craw-431/1). (Cal-1130). Anv.: Turreted head of Cybele right, A. PLAVTIVS. before, AED. CVR. S.C. behind. Rev.: Bacchius kneels right, with camel at his side, extending olive-branch, BACCHIVS., in exergue, IVDAEVS on right. Ag. 3,87 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plautia. A. Plautius. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1002). (Craw-431/1). (Cal-1130). Anv.: Cabeza con corona mural, de Cibeles a derecha Ley./ A. PLAVTIVS. AED. CVR. S.C. Rev.: Bacchius de rodillas a derecha, sosteniendo por las bridas a un camello, en el exergo: BACCHIVS., a derecha: IVDAEVS. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 270
Claudia. C. Claudius Pulcher. Denarius. 110-109 BC. Rome. (Ffc-565). (Craw-300/1). (Cal-424). Anv.: Head of Roma right. Rev.: Victory in biga right, C. PVLCHER in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudia. C. Claudius Pulcher. Denario. 110-109 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-565). (Craw-300/1). (Cal-424). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, en el exergo: C. PVLCHER. Ag. 3,79 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 619
Volusian. Sestertius. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-251). (C-35). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right . Rev.: FELIC(ITAS PV)BLICA, Felicitas standing left, holding caduceus and transverse sceptre, leaning on column; S-C across fields. Ae. 16,12 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Volusiano. Sestercio. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-251). (C-35). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FELIC(ITAS PV)BLICA. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cetro transversal, apoyada sobre columna, a los lados S-C. Ae. 16,12 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 455
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Spink-2285). (Ric-10). (Seaby-94h). Rev.: COS IT(ER) TR POT. Peace sitting with olive branch and caduceus. Ag. 2,98 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2285). (Ric-10). (Seaby-94h). Rev.: COS IT(ER) TR POT. Paz sentada con rama de olivo y caduceo. Ag. 2,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 228
Turiasu. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2458 var). (Acip-3287). Ae. 5,82 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2458 variante). (Acip-3287). Ae. 5,82 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 622
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Spink-9939 var). (Ric-240). Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides with vexillum and standart. Ag. 3,57 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9939 variante). (Ric-240). Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie con velixo y estandarte. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 38
Thrace. Byzantion. Hemidrachm. 340-320 BC. (SNG Stancomb-2). (Schönert-Geiss-236-590). (Hgc-3.2, 1390). Anv.: Bull standing to left atop dolphin left; 'ΠΥ above. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square in the form of 'mill sail' device. Ag. 2,40 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Byzantion. Hemidracma. 340-320 a.C. (SNG Stancomb-2). (Schönert-Geiss-236-590). (Hgc-3.2, 1390). Anv.: Toro parado a izquierda encima de delfín, 'ΠΥ arriba. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado en forma de aspa de molino. Ag. 2,40 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 372
Rutilius. L. Rutilius FlADcus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wearing winged helmet, with visor in three pieces, FLAC behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding reins in Ieft hand and wreath in right hand, L. RVTILI. in exergue. Ag. 3,80 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rutilia. L. Rutilius Flaccus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: FLAC. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVTILI. Ag. 3,80 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 19
Illyria. Korkyra. Didrachm. 229-48 BC. (Sng Evelpidis-1931-2). (Hgc-6, 65). Anv.: Wreathed head of Dionysos right. Rev.: Pegasos flying right; monogram above, prow and monogram below. . Ag. 4,72 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Illyria. Korkyra. Didracma. 229-48 a.C. (Sng Evelpidis-1931-2). (Hgc-6, 65). Anv.: Cabeza de Dionysos corononada a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso volando a derecha, encima monograma, debajo proa y monograma. Ag. 4,72 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 471
Nerva. Denarius. 97 AD. Rome. (Ric-13). (Bmcre-24). (Rsc-6). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae . Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Denario. 97 d.C. Roma. (Ric-13). (Bmcre-24). (Rsc-6). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST. Aequitas en pie a izquierda portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 53
Kings of Bactria. Eukratides I. Obol. 171-135 BC. Panjhir. (Mig-180d). (Sng Ans-452). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: Caps of the Dioskouroi, each with palm frond; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ to right, ΕΥΚΡΑΤΙΔΟΥ to left, monogram K below. Ag. 0,69 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bactria e Indogrecia. Eukratides I. Óbolo. 171-135 a.C. Panjhir. (Mig-180d). (Sng Ans-452). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: Gorros de DIoscuros, cada uno con palma, a la derecha ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ, a la izquierda ΕΥΚΡΑΤΙΔΟΥ, debajo monograma K. Ag. 0,69 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 387
Vargunteius. Marcus Vargunteius. Denarius. 130 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1183). (Craw-357/1). (Cal-1339). Anv.: Head of Roma right, M. VARG., (VAR interlace) behind, X below chin. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding thunderbolt and reins in Ieft hand and branch in right hand, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vargunteia. Marcus Vargunteius. Denario. 130 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1183). (Craw-357/1). (Cal-1339). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: M. VARG., (VAR entrelazadas). Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha, con rama de palma y haz de rayos, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,68 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 222
Kese. Cuadrante. 120-20 BC. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2333). (Acip-1154). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con palma detrás. Rev.: Protomo de Pegaso, encima tres puntos. Ae. 1,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2333). (Acip-1154). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con palma detrás. Rev.: Protomo de Pegaso, encima tres puntos. Ae. 1,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 33
Pamphylia. Aspendos. Stater. 465-430 BC. (Sng France-13). Anv.: Hoplite advancing right, holding shield and spear. Rev.: Tortoise between legs Triskeles. Ag. 10,62 g. Test cut. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pamphylia. Aspendos. Estátera. 465-430 a.C. (Sng France-13). Anv.: Oplita avanzando hacia la derecha, sosteniendo escudo y lanza. Rev.: Tortuga entre las piernas de Triskeles. Ag. 10,62 g. Corte de prueba. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 43
Achaemenid Empire. Siglos. 420-375 BC. Sardes. Times of Xerxes II a Artaxerxes II. (Sunrise-29). (Bmc arabia-XXV, 15). (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, Grupo C). Anv.: Persian King or Hero, dressed in Kidaris and Kandys, with quiver on his shoulder and dagger, in a position to run on his right knee. Rev.: Incuse square . Ag. 5,29 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Aqueménida. Persia. Siglos. 420-375 a.C. Sardes. Tiempos de Xerxes II a Artaxerxes II. (Sunrise-29). (Bmc arabia-XXV, 15). (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, Grupo C). Anv.: Rey o Héroe persa, vestido con Kidaris y Kandys, con carcaj sobre el hombro y daga, en posición de correr de rodillas a la derecha. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso. Ag. 5,29 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 197
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,95 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,95 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 494
Hadrian. Denarius. 126-127 AD. Rome. (Ric-855). (Rsc-379a). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: COS III, Abundantia seated left, holding hook and cornucopiae; modus before, globe below. Ag. 3,06 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 126-127 d.C. Roma. (Ric-855). (Rsc-379a). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS III, Abundantia sedente a izquierda, portando gancho y cornucopia, delante modio. En exergo globo. Ag. 3,06 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 241
Anonymous. Denarius. 200-190 BC. Rome. (Ffc-63). (Craw-115/1). (Cal-40). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri riding right, stars above, trident below horses, ROMA in linear frame. Ag. 3,40 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 200-190 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-63). (Craw-115/1). (Cal-40). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: tridente, en el exergo: ROMA., en tablilla. Ag. 3,40 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 597
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245 AD. Rome. (Spink-8928). (Ric-31). (Seaby-43). Rev.: FELICITAS TEMP. Felicitas standing left holding caduceus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8928). (Ric-31). (Seaby-43). Rev.: FELICITAS TEMP. Felicitas de pie a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.