E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 587
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 242-244 AD. Uncertain mint. (Spink-8659). (Ric-216). (Seaby-319). Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. Gordian standing right in military attire, holding transverse spear and globe. Ag. 4,37 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 242-244 d.C. Incierta. (Spink-8659). (Ric-216). (Seaby-319). Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. Gordiano en pie a derecha, con vestimenta militar, con globo y lanza tranversal. Ag. 4,37 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 405
Augustus. Quinarius. 27 BC. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-221). (Abh-982). Rev.: Victory right in front of trophy, around P CARISI LEG. Ag. 1,78 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Quinario. 27 a.C. Emérita (Mérida). (Ric-221). (Abh-982). Rev.: Victory right in front of trophy, around P CARISI LEG. Ag. 1,78 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 585
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 242-244 AD. Antioch. (Spink-8626). (Ric-213). (Seaby-167). Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Ag. 5,02 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 242-244 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-8626). (Ric-213). (Seaby-167). Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Ag. 5,02 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 516
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 158-159 AD. Rome. (Ric-293). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXII, laureate head right. Rev.: VOTA SVSCEPTA DEC III, Emperor standing left, sacrificing with patera over tripod; COS IIII in exergue. Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 158-159 d.C. Roma. (Ric-293). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VOTA SVSCEPTA DEC III. Emperador en pie a izquierda, sacrificando con pátera sobre trípode. En exergo COS IIII. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 637
Maximian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera over lighted altar and cornucopiae, star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 11,23 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia a sus pies modius, en el campo estrella. En exergo PLC. Ae. 11,23 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 35
Pisidia. Selge. Obol. 350-300 BC. (Sng von Aulock-5268). Anv.: Facing Gorgoneion. Rev.:  Helmeted head of Athena to right. Ag. 1,08 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pisidia. Selge. Óbolo. 350-300 a.C. (Sng von Aulock-5268). Anv.: Cabeza de frente de gorgoneion. Rev.: Cabeza con casco de Athena a derecha. Ag. 1,08 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 555
Caracalla. Denarius. 210-213 AD. Rome. (Ric-214). (Bmcre-73). (Rsc-104). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT, laureate head right. Rev.: INDVLG FECVNDAE, Julia Domna seated left in curule chair, holding sceptre. Ag. 3,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 210-213 d.C. Roma. (Ric-214). (Bmcre-73). (Rsc-104). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: INDVLG FECVNDAE. Julia Domna sedente a izquierda en silla curul, portando cetro. Ag. 3,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 623
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-260 AD. Rome. Rev.: P M TR P V COS IIII P P. Valerian seated left on curule chair, holding globe and sceptre. 3,63 g. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-260 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P M TR P V COS IIII P P. 3,63 g. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 21
Ionia. Klazomenai. Diobol. 499-494 BC. (Sng Cop-7-8). (SNG von Aulock-1984). Anv.: Forepart of winged boar right; A above. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square.. Ag. 1,09 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ionia. Klazomenai. Dióbolo. 499-494 a.C. (Sng Cop-7-8). (SNG von Aulock-1984). Anv.: Parte delantera de Jabalí alado a derecha, encima A. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso. Ag. 1,09 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 582
Maximinus I. Sestertius. 235-238 AD. Rome. (Ric-85). (Ch-92). Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI / S C Salus seated left on throne, feeding, with her right hand, snake rising right from altar to left. Ae. 14,56 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximino I. Sestercio. 235-238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-85). (Ch-92). Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI / S C. Salus sentada a izquierda, alimentando a serpiente enroscada en un altar. Ae. 14,56 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 191
Orosis. Unit. 120-20 BC. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1510). Anv.: Male head right, around three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below OROSI. Ae. 9,61 g. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Orosis. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1510). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada por tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo sobre línea OROSI. Ae. 9,61 g. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 74
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. RY 27. LD (Rayy). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,35 g. Simurgh countermark left, type Cm 11E. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Dracma. RY 27. LD (Rayy). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,35 g. Contramarca de Simurgh a izquierda, tipo Cm 11E. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 586
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 243-244 AD. Rome. (Spink-8654). (Ric-148). (Seaby-296). Rev.: PROVID AVG. Ag. 5,39 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8654). (Ric-148). (Seaby-296). Rev.: PROVID AVG. Ag. 5,39 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 596
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245-247 AD. Rome. (Spink-8922). (Ric-28c). (Seaby-32). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Ag. 3,57 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8922). (Ric-28c). (Seaby-32). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 30
Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemiobol. 525-475 BC. (Fritze-20). (SNG von Aulock-7336). Anv.: Youthful, head of Attis left, wearing Phrygian cap; below, tunny-fish left. Rev.: Forepart of bull right, ahead KY. Ag. 0,37 g. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemióbolo. 525-475 a.C. (Fritze-20). (SNG von Aulock-7336). Anv.: Cabeza de Attis joven a izquierda, con gorro frigio, debajo astún a izquierda. Rev.: Parte delantera de toro a derecha, delante KY. Ag. 0,37 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 460
Divus Vespasian. Denarius. 80-81 AD. Rome. (Ric-359). (Bmcre-125 Titus). (Rsc-149). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS VESPASIANVS, laureate head right. Rev.: Shield inscribed SC mounted on column flanked by two laurels; urn on top, E-X across . Ag. 2,76 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Vespasiano. Denario. 80-81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-359). (Bmcre-125 Titus). (Rsc-149). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS VESPASIANVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Escudo con inscripción SC colocado en columna flanqueada por dos laureles y urna en la parte superior, a los lados E-X. Ag. 2,76 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 335
Marcius. M. Marcius Mn. f. Denarius. 134 BC. Rome. (Ffc-850). (Craw-245/1). (Cal-934). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, modius behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. MAR. C., /RO MA (MAR interlace), below divided by two ears of corn. Ag. 3,88 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marcia. M. Marcius Mn. f. Denario. 134 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-850). (Craw-245/1). (Cal-934). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: "modius''. Rev.: Victoria con látigo, en biga a derecha, debajo: dos espigas, entre ellas: M. MAR. C.,(MAR entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,88 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 79
Sassanid Empire. Yazdigerd III. Drachm. 632-651 AD. Ag. 4,13 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Yazdigerd III. Dracma. 632-651 d.C. Ag. 3,94 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 546
Julia Domna. Denarius. 196-211 AD. Rome. (Ric-572). (Bmcre-65). (Rsc-150). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG, Pietas, veiled, standing to left, holding incense box and sprinkling incense into lighted altar to left . Ag. 2,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 196-211 d.C. Roma. (Ric-572). (Bmcre-65). (Rsc-150). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: PIETAS AVGG. Pietas velada en pie a izquierda, portando caja de incienso y rociando incienso en altar iluminado. Ag. 2,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 576
Julia Mamaea. Denarius. 232 AD. Rome. (Ric-331). (Rsc-5). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: FECVND AVGVSTAE, Fecunditas standing left, holding cornucopiae and extending right hand over child before her. Ag. 2,34 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Mamaea. Denario. 232 d.C. Roma. (Ric-331). (Rsc-5). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG, Busto diademado a derecha. Rev.: FECVND AVGVSTAE, Fecunditas en pie a izquierda con cuerno de la abundancia, a sus pies un niño. Ag. 2,34 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 31
Mysia. Parion. Hemidrachm. s. IV BC. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/1357). Anv.: Bull standing left, head reverted; ΠA above, PI below. Rev.: Facing gorgoneion with protruding tongue, serpents around. Ag. 2,19 g. Porous. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. Siglo IV a.C. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/1357). Anv.: Toro parado a izquierda con cabeza vuelta, arriba ΠA y debajo PI. Rev.: Cabeza de Gorgoneion de frente con lengua protuberante, serpientes alrededor. Ag. 2,19 g.  Algo porosa. MBC+. Est...50,00.