E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 204
Searo. Unit. 120-50 BC. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2113). (Acip-2425). (C-3). Ae. 6,45 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Searo. As. 120-50 a.C. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2113). (Acip-2425). (C-3). Ae. 6,45 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 642
Licinius I. Follis. 313 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Ae. 3,48 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Ae. 3,48 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 109
Countermark CA ¿Caesar Augusta? on a Unit of Augustus. 7,37 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Resello CA ¿Caesar Augusta?, sobre un As de Augusto. 7,37 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 602
Philip I. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-186). (Ch-211). Rev.: SALVS AVG / S-C Salus, wearing long dress and cloak, standing right, feeding snake held in both arms. Ae. 17,86 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-186). (Ch-211). Rev.: SALVS AVG / S-C Salus, en pie a derecha, alimentado a una serpiente con ambas manos. Ae. 17,86 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 626
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 2,84 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, con drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 2,84 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 646
Constantinus II. Follis. 316-337 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-128). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM / VOT/ •/ X. Ae. 2,88 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino II. Follis. 316-337 d.C. Tesalónica. (Ric-128). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM / VOT/ •/ X. Ae. 2,88 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 23
Ionia. Miletos. 1/12 stater. 550-525 BC. (SNG Kayhan-462-75). (Sng Cop-948). Anv.: Forepart of lion on the right. Rev.: Floral design within a incuse square . Ag. 1,07 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ionia. Miletos. 1/12 estátera. 550-525 a.C. (SNG Kayhan-462-75). (Sng Cop-948). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha. Rev.: Diseño floral dentro de cuadrado incuso . Ag. 1,07 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 214
Sekobirikes. Cuadrante. 30-20 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2183). (Acip-1843). (C-15). Ae. 2,50 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekobirikes. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2183). (Acip-1843). (C-15). Ae. 2,50 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 641
Licinius I. Follis. 315-316 AD. Siscia. (Spink-15212). (Ric-424). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Dot either side of mint mark. Ae. 3,33 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 315-316 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-15212). (Ric-424). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Marca de ceca entre puntos. Ae. 3,33 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 572
Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 231-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-635). (Ch-163). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: MARS VLTOR, Mars advancing right, carrying spear and shield, S-C across fields. Ae. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 231-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-635). (Ch-163). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: MARS VLTOR, Marte avanzando a derecha con lanza y escudo, S - C en el campo. Ae. 16,11 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 71
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. RY 3. GD (Jayy). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,44 g. Simurgh countermark left, type Cm 11A. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Dracma. RY 3. GD (Jayy). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,44 g. Contramarca de Simurgh a izquierda, tipo Cm 11A. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 644
Constantinus I. Follis. 312-313 AD. Thessalonica. (Spink-15972). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Ae. 3,31 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 312-313 d.C. Tesalónica. (Spink-15972). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Ae. 3,31 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 624
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus standing left, holding spear and resting hand upon shield. Ag. 4,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie con escudo y lanza. Ag. 4,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 647
Constantinus II. AE 20. 317-318 AD. Trier. (Ric-147). Rev.: CLARITAS REIPVBLICAE, radiate Sol standing left, holding globe and raising hand; T-F across fields, ATR in exergue. Ae. 2,97 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino II. AE 20. 317-318 d.C. Trier. (Ric-147). Rev.: CLARITAS REIPVBLICAE, Sol radiado a izquierda con globo y levantando la manos, en campo F-T y en exergo ATR. Ae. 2,97 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 132
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). Ae. 7,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). Ae. 7,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 636
Maximian. Follis. 300-301 AD. Antioch. (Ric-50 similar). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT. Ae. 10,21 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 300-301 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-50 similar). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT. Ae. 10,21 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 70
Sassanid Empire. Khusru I. Drachm. 575 AD. Ag. 4,09 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru I. Dracma. 575 d.C. Ag. 4,09 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 638
Divus Maximianus. Follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. (Ric-41). Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMO-RVM MERITORVM / SIS Divus Maximianus, veiled, seated left on curule chair, raising his right hand in salute and holding short scepter in his left . Ae. 1,56 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Maximiano. Follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-41). Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMO-RVM MERITORVM / SIS. Ae. 1,56 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 355
Pinarius. Pinarius Natta. Denarius. 155 BC. Rome. (Ffc-964). (Craw-200/1). (Cal-1091). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, NAT., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,45 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pinaria. Pinarius Natta. Denario. 155 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-964). (Craw-200/1). (Cal-1091). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: NAT., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,45 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 456
Vespasian. Denarius. 70-71 AD. Rome. (Spink-2312). (Ric-37). (Seaby-561). Rev.: TRI POT. Vesta seated left holding simpulum. Ag. 2,91 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 70-71 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2312). (Ric-37). (Seaby-561). Rev.: TRI POT. Vesta sentada a izquierda con símpulo. Ag. 2,91 g. Roce en anverso. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 616
Herennia Etruscilla. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG, draped, diademed bust right on crescent. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia veiled standing left, drawing veil with right hand and holding transversal sceptre. Ag. 4,52 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia velada en pie a izquierda, tocando su pelo y sosteniendo cetro transversal. Ag. 4,52 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.