E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 644
Constantinus I. Follis. 312-313 AD. Thessalonica. (Spink-15972). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Ae. 3,31 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 312-313 d.C. Tesalónica. (Spink-15972). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Ae. 3,31 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 645
Constantinus I. Follis. 326-328 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-173). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Ae. 4,06 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 326-328 d.C. Tesalónica. (Ric-173). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Ae. 4,06 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 646
Constantinus II. Follis. 316-337 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-128). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM / VOT/ •/ X. Ae. 2,88 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino II. Follis. 316-337 d.C. Tesalónica. (Ric-128). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM / VOT/ •/ X. Ae. 2,88 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 647
Constantinus II. AE 20. 317-318 AD. Trier. (Ric-147). Rev.: CLARITAS REIPVBLICAE, radiate Sol standing left, holding globe and raising hand; T-F across fields, ATR in exergue. Ae. 2,97 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino II. AE 20. 317-318 d.C. Trier. (Ric-147). Rev.: CLARITAS REIPVBLICAE, Sol radiado a izquierda con globo y levantando la manos, en campo F-T y en exergo ATR. Ae. 2,97 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 648
Constantius II. Solidus. 347-355 AD. Antioch. (Ric-84). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTIVS PERP AVG Laurel and rosette diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA REIPVBLICAE Roma (on left) and Constantinopolis (on right) seated facing, round shield between them inscribed VOT XX MVLT XXX (SMANI in ex.). Au. 4,26 g. Small rim nick . VF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constancio II. Sólido. 347-355 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-84). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTIVS PERP AVG Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA REIPVBLICAE Roma y Constantinopolis sentadas de frente, escudo redondo entre ellas con la inscripción VOT XX MVLT XXX (SMANI en exergo). Au. 4,26 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 649
Constantius II. Siliqua. 353-355 AD. Arles. (Ric-261). (Ch-343). Anv.: DN CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Diademed, draped and armoured bust rigth. Rev.: VOTIS / XXX / MVLTIS / XXXX side a laurel wreath. In exergue SCON. Ag. 1,82 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constancio II. Silicua. 353-355 d.C. Arles. (Ric-261). (Ch-343). Anv.: DN CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza diademada, drapeada y acorazada a derecha. Rev.: VOTIS / XXX / MVLTIS / XXXX dentro de corona de laurel. En exergo SCON. Ag. 3,01 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 650
Julian II Apostata. Siliqua. 360-363 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-195). (C-146). Anv.: FL CL IVLIANVS P P AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VOTIS V MVLTIS X in four lines within wreath with jewel at apex; SLVC in exergue . Ag. 1,80 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juliano II El Apóstata. Silicua. 360-363 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-195). (C-146). Anv.: FL CL IVLIANVS P P AVG. Busto a derecha con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza. Rev.: VOTIS V MVLTIS X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona con joya en el ápice. En exergo SLVC. Ag. 1,80 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 651
Julian II Apostata. Double maiorina. 362-363 AD. Constantinople. (Spink-19157). (Ric-162). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. Bull standing right, above, two stars. In exergue CONSPA. Ae. 6,59 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juliano II El Apóstata. Doble maiorina. 362-363 d.C. Constantinopla. (Spink-19157). (Ric-162). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. El Buey Apis parado a derecha, encima dos estrellas, en exergo CONSPA. Ae. 6,59 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 652
Valentinian I. Double maiorina. 364-375 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-6a). Anv.: DN VALENTINIANVS P F AVG. Diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: RESTITVOR REI PVBLICAE. Emperor standing facing, head right, holding labarum andVictory on globe, in exergue SMAQS. Ae. 8,37 g. Slightly smoothed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valentiniano I. Doble maiorina. 364-375 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-6a). Anv.: DN VALENTINIANVS P F AVG. Busto a derecha con diadema, drapeado y coraza. Rev.: RESTITVOR REI PVBLICAE. Emperador en pie mirando a derecha, portando labarum y victoria sobre globo, en exergo SMAQS. Ae. 8,37 g. Ligeramente repasada. Escasa. Ex. K.L. Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 653
Constans II. Solidus. 641-668 AD. Constantinople. (Bc-tipo 959). Au. 4,43 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constans II. Sólido. 641-668 d.C. Constantinopla. (Bc-tipo 959). Au. 4,43 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.