E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 623
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-260 AD. Rome. Rev.: P M TR P V COS IIII P P. Valerian seated left on curule chair, holding globe and sceptre. 3,63 g. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-260 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P M TR P V COS IIII P P. 3,63 g. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 624
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus standing left, holding spear and resting hand upon shield. Ag. 4,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie con escudo y lanza. Ag. 4,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 625
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 266-267 AD. Siscia?. Anv.: IMP GALLIENVS AVG. Radiate and cuirassed bust to right . Rev.: FIDES MIL. Fides standing left carrying two standards. Ag. 4,98 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 266-267 d.C. Siscia?. Anv.: IMP GALLIENVS AVG. Busto radiado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FIDES MIL. Fides en pie a izquierda portando dos estandartes. Ag. 4,98 g. Not in Ric?. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 626
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 2,84 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, con drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 2,84 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 627

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Póstumo. Doble sestercio. 260-261 d.C. Incierta. (Spink-11040). (Ric-123). Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie a izquierda con un estandarte en cada mano. Ae. 11,39 g. Rara. MBC. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 628
Postumus. Sestertius. 261 AD. Cologne. (Spink-11087). (Ric-144). (Ch-169). Rev.: LAE(TIT)IA AVG. LAETITIA AVG, galley right with four rowers. Ae. 19,74 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Póstumo. Sestercio. 261 d.C. Colonia. (Spink-11087). (Ric-144). (Ch-169). Rev.: LAE(TIT)IA AVG. Galera navegando a derecha con tres remeros. Ae. 19,74 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 629
Tacitus. Bronze denarius. 275-276 AD. (Ric-no cita). (Ch-no cita). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma seated to left on shield holding spear and Victory. Ae. Very rare. A few specimens found in acsearch. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tácito. Denario de bronce. 275-276 d.C. (Ric-no cita). (Ch-no cita). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, Busto laureado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma sentada a izquierda sobre escudo, sosteniendo Victoria y lanza. Ae. 3,20 g. Muy rara. Muy pocos ejemplares encontrados en acsearch. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 630
Carinus. Antoniniano. 283-285 AD. Lugdunum. (Ch-120). (Ric-214). Anv.: IMP C M AVR CARINVS AVG. radiated, draped and armoured bust right. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. The emperor standing right with sword and balloon. In the field, on the right, under the arm; D. 3,91 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carino. Antoniniano. 283-285 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ch-120). (Ric-214). Anv.: IMP C M AVR CARINVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. El emperador de pie a derecha con espada y globo. En el campo, a la derecha, bajo el brazo; D. 3,91 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 631
Diocletian. Follis. 295-296 AD. Siscia. (Spink-12779). (Ric-464). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left with patera and cornucopia; right in field A. Ae. 8,59 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-12779). (Ric-464). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con plato y cuerno de la abundancia. En campo A. Ae. 8,59 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 632
Diocletian. Follis. 296 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-25a). Rev.: GENIO POPV-LI ROMANI, Genius standing left, holding patera in right hand, cornucopia in left. Ae. 8,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Follis. 296 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-25a). Rev.: GENIO POPV-LI ROMANI, Genio en pie a izquierda con patera y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 8,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 633
Diocletian. Antoninianus. 295-298 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-13). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, emperor standing right, holding parazonium, receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter standing left, holding scepter. Ae. 3,90 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 295-298 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-13). Rev.: CONCORCIA MILITVM. Diocleciano frente a Júpiter recibiendo una Victoria y con cetro. Ae. 3,90 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 634
Allectus. Antoninianus. 393-395 AD. Camulodunum?. (Spink-13822). (Ric-91). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax standing left, holding branch and vertical sceptre; S-P across fields, C in exergue. 3,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alecto. Antoniniano. 393-395 d.C. Camulodunum?. (Spink-13822). (Ric-91). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax con rama de oliva y lanza, S-P en campo y C en exergo. 3,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 635
Maximian. Follis. 295-299 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-19). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. KB in fields. Ae. 3,26 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 295-299 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-19). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. En campo KB. Ae. 3,26 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 636
Maximian. Follis. 300-301 AD. Antioch. (Ric-50 similar). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT. Ae. 10,21 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 300-301 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-50 similar). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT. Ae. 10,21 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 637
Maximian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera over lighted altar and cornucopiae, star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 11,23 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hércules. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia a sus pies modius, en el campo estrella. En exergo PLC. Ae. 11,23 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 638
Divus Maximianus. Follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. (Ric-41). Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMO-RVM MERITORVM / SIS Divus Maximianus, veiled, seated left on curule chair, raising his right hand in salute and holding short scepter in his left . Ae. 1,56 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Maximiano. Follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-41). Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMO-RVM MERITORVM / SIS. Ae. 1,56 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 639
Constantius I. Follis. 295-269 AD. Siscia. (Spink-14054). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,37 g. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constancio I. Follis. 295-269 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-14054). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,37 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 640
Galerius Maximian. Follis. 305-306 AD. Cyzicus. (Spink-14546). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,69 g. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galerio Maximiano. Follis. 305-306 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-14546). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,69 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 641
Licinius I. Follis. 315-316 AD. Siscia. (Spink-15212). (Ric-424). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Dot either side of mint mark. Ae. 3,33 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 315-316 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-15212). (Ric-424). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Marca de ceca entre puntos. Ae. 3,33 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 642
Licinius I. Follis. 313 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Ae. 3,48 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Ae. 3,48 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 643
Constantinus I. Follis. 302-303 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-36b). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta standing left, holding scales and cornucopia. Ae. 8,80 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 302-303 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-36b). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta a izquierda con escalas y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 8,80 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.