E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 453 Numistats ref: 520425

Vitellius Autoridad
As Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).vit.40 RIC 40 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Bmcre-99-102). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, laureate head left. Rev.: CONSENSVS EXERCITVVM, Mars, helmeted, naked except for cloak floating behind him, advancing left, holding spear in right hand and aquila with vexillum in left; S-C across fields . Ae. 10,25 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vitelio. As. 69 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Bmcre-99-102). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: CONSENSVS EXERCITVVM. Marte con casco, desnudo excepto por una ligera capa detrás de el, avanzando a izquierda, portando lanza y aquila con vexillum, en el campo S-C . Ae. 10,25 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado
32 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 205 Numistats ref: 519326

Ancient Hispania Categoria
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Male head right, before dolphin, behind SE. Rev.: Horseman with palm to the right, below SEKAISA. Ae. 19,55 g. Centered struck. Green patina. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás SE. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 19,55 g. Muy centrada. Pátina verde. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 44 Numistats ref: 518525

Greek Coins Categoria
Kings of Paeonia. Patraos. Tetradrachm. 335-315 BC. Astibus or Damastion. (Sng Ans-1040). (Peykov-E2140). (Hgc-3, 148). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo to right. Rev.:  Warrior on horse rearing to right, spearing enemy who defends himself with raised shield; retrograde ME to left, ΠATPAOY around. Ag. 12,61 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reyes de Paeonia. Patraos. Tetradracma. 335-315 a.C. Astibus o Damastion. (Sng Ans-1040). (Peykov-E2140). (Hgc-3, 148). Anv.: Cabeza de Apolo laureada a derecha. Rev.: Guerrero a caballo encabritado a derecha, lanceando a enemigo que se defiende alzando escudo. ME retrógrada a la izquierda y alrededor ΠATPAOY. Ag. 12,61 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 84 Numistats ref: 518725

Ancient Hispania Categoria
Arsaos. Denarius. 120-80 BC. Area of Navarra. (Abh-139). (Acip-1656). Anv.: Bearded male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind plow. Rev.: Rider with dart to the right, under ARSAOS. Ag. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arsaos. Denario. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Navarra. (Abh-139). (Acip-1656). Anv.: Cabeza masculina barbada a derecha, delante delfín, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con dardo a derecha, debajo ARSAOS. Ag. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 496 Numistats ref: 520573

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 130-133 AD. Rome. (Ric-1535). (Rsc-837). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Bare head right. Rev.: HISPANIA. Hispania reclining left, holding branch and resting arm upon rock; to right, hare seated right. Ag. 3,04 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1535). (Rsc-837). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: HISPANIA. Hispania recostada a izquierda sobre una roca, portando palma. Ag. 3,04 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 511 Numistats ref: 520628

Roman Imperial Categoria
Aelius. Sestertius. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-2656). (Banti-18). Anv.: AELIVS CAESAR, bare head right. Rev.: TR POT COS II, Pannonia standing facing, holding vexillum upright on ground in right hand, left hand gathering up dress at left side; PANNONIA S-C in two lines across fields. Ae. 26,13 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aelio. Sestercio. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-2656). (Banti-18). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Pannonia en pie, sosteniendo vexillum erguido desde el suelo con la mano derecha, con su mano izquierda recoge su vestido, en el campo PANNONIA S-C en dos líneas. Ae. 26,13 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 85 Numistats ref: 518726

Ancient Hispania Categoria
Arsaos. Denarius. 120-80 BC. Area of Navarra. (Abh-139). (Acip-1655). Anv.: Male head on the right with three levels of hair, behind plow, before dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with dart to right, below ARSAOS. Ag. 3,64 g. Tono. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arsaos. Denario. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Navarra. (Abh-139). (Acip-1655). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con peinado en tres niveles, detrás arado, delante delfín. Rev.: Jinete con dardo a derecha, debajo ARSAOS. Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 420 Numistats ref: 520272

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.220 RIC 220 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 41 BC. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: PONTIF. MAXIM Livia seated right. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 41 a.C. Provisional y militar. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha, con cetro y rama de olivo, PONTIF. MAXIM. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado
30 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 653 Numistats ref: 521050

Byzantine Empire Categoria
Constans II. Solidus. 641-668 AD. Constantinople. (Bc-tipo 959). Au. 4,43 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constans II. Sólido. 641-668 d.C. Constantinopla. (Bc-tipo 959). Au. 4,43 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 150 Numistats ref: 519031

Ancient Hispania Categoria
Dipo. Dupondius. 120-50 BC. Elvas (Portugal). (Abh-897). (Acip-2494). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Cornucopie left, below DIPO. Ae. 32,09 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Dipo. Dupondio. 120-50 a.C. Elvas (Portugal). (Abh-897). (Acip-2494). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Cuerno de la abundancia a izquierda, debajo en cartela DIPO. Ae. 32,09 g.  Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 1 Numistats ref: 518322

Greek Coins Categoria
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,12 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha. Rev.: Lechuza a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente, delante ΑΘΕ. Ag. 17,12 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 629 Numistats ref: 520986

Roman Imperial Categoria
Tacitus. Bronze denarius. 275-276 AD. (Ric-no cita). (Ch-no cita). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma seated to left on shield holding spear and Victory. Ae. Very rare. A few specimens found in acsearch. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tácito. Denario de bronce. 275-276 d.C. (Ric-no cita). (Ch-no cita). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, Busto laureado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma sentada a izquierda sobre escudo, sosteniendo Victoria y lanza. Ae. 3,20 g. Muy rara. Muy pocos ejemplares encontrados en acsearch. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
301 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 327 Numistats ref: 519928

Roman Republican Categoria
Licinius. L. Licinius Murena. Half unit. 169-158 a.C. (Spink-835). (Craw-186/2). Anv.: Laureate head of Saturn right; behind, S. Rev.: Prow right; above, MVRENA and before, S. Below, ROMA. Ae. 20,22 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinia. L. Licinius Murena. Semis. 169-158 a.C. (Spink-835). (Craw-186/2). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Saturno a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Próa a derecha, encima MVRENA, delante S y debajo ROMA. Ae. 20,22 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 651 Numistats ref: 521048

Roman Imperial Categoria
Julian II Apostata. Double maiorina. 362-363 AD. Constantinople. (Spink-19157). (Ric-162). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. Bull standing right, above, two stars. In exergue CONSPA. Ae. 6,59 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juliano II El Apóstata. Doble maiorina. 362-363 d.C. Constantinopla. (Spink-19157). (Ric-162). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. El Buey Apis parado a derecha, encima dos estrellas, en exergo CONSPA. Ae. 6,59 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 393 Numistats ref: 520185

Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Pompeius Magnus. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-1). (Craw-469/a). (Cal-1146). Anv.: M. POBLICI. LEG. PRO. PR. head of Roma right.; bead and reel border. Rev.: CN. MAGNVS IMP., Hispania or Baetica presenting palm to Pompey who is alighting from prow. Ag. 3,88 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pompeyo Magno. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-1). (Craw-469/a). (Cal-1146). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, todo el borde del cospel formado de puntos y rayas, M. POBLICI. LEG. PRO. PR. Rev.: Cnaeus Pompeius hijo de pie a izquierda, con un pie sobre proa de barco, entregando una palma a la Bélica de pié a derecha con escudo y dos jabalinas, CN. MAGNVS IMP. Ag. 3,88 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
350 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 534 Numistats ref: 520691

Marcus Aurelius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.3.m_aur.443 RIC 443 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero. Restitución de Marco Antonio. Denario. 168 d.C. Roma. (Ric-443). (Rsc-83). Anv.: ANTONINVS ET VERVS AVG REST, Águiña entre dos estandartes; LEG-VI en el campo. Rev.: ANTONIVS AVGVR III VIR R P C, galera a derecha. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado
32 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 90 Numistats ref: 518731

Ancient Hispania Categoria
Baria. 1/2 calco. 200-100 BC. Villaricos (Almería). (Abh-214). (Acip-629). Anv.: Ureus with solar disk and between two snakes. Rev.: Palm tree with two bunches of fruits hanging. Ae. 6,10 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Baria. 1/2 calco. 200-100 a.C. Villaricos (Almería). (Abh-214). (Acip-629). Anv.: Ureus con disco solar y entre dos serpientes. Rev.: Palmera con dos racimos de frutas colgando. Ae. 6,10 g. Interesante acuñación del reverso dentro de cuadrado incuso, tipo no reseñado en ningún catálogo. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 142 Numistats ref: 519023

Ancient Hispania Categoria
Kelse. Cuadrante. 120-50 BC. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-791). (Acip-1488). Anv.: Male head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Pegasus on the right, above four dots and below KeLSE. Ae. 3,78 g. A good sample. Rare. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse. Cuadrante. 120-50 a.C. Velilla del Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-791). (Acip-1488). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Prótomo de Pegaso a derecha, encima cuatro puntos y debajo KELSE . Ae. 3,78 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...200,00.
good Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 451 Numistats ref: 520423

Vitellius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).vit.67 RIC 67 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-67). (Bmcre-2). (Rsc-36). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERMANICVS IMP, bare head right . Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVVM, two clasped right hands. Ag. 3,18 g. Scratches on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vitelio. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-67). (Bmcre-2). (Rsc-36). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERMANICVS IMP. Cabeza desnuda a derecha . Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVVM. Dos manos derechas entrelazadas. Ag. 3,18 g. Rayas en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado
18 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 499 Numistats ref: 520576

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 134-138 AD. Rome. Travel series. (Spink-3462). (Ric-301). (Rsc-188). Rev.: ASIA. Asia, foot on prow, holding hook and rudder. Ag. 3,26 g. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3462). (Ric-301). (Rsc-188). Rev.: ASIA. Asia con pie sobre proa sosteniendo garfio y timón. Ag. 3,26 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado