Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 514
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 152-153 AD. Rome. (Ric-222). (Bmcre-790). (Rsc-270). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVI, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Fortuna standing right, holding rudder on globe and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,10 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 152-153 d.C. Roma. (Ric-222). (Bmcre-790). (Rsc-270). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVI. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Fortuna en pie a derecha, portando timón sobre globo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,10 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 515
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 155-156 AD. Rome. (Ric-249). (Bmcre-847). (Rsc-983). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IMP II, laureate head right . Rev.: TR POT XIX COS IIII, Annona standing facing, head left, holding grain ears and modius set on prow. Ag. 2,93 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 155-156 d.C. Roma. (Ric-249). (Bmcre-847). (Rsc-983). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IMP II. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TR POT XIX COS IIII. Annona en pie a izquierda portando mazorcas y módio sobre proa. Ag. 2,93 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 516
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 158-159 AD. Rome. (Ric-293). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXII, laureate head right. Rev.: VOTA SVSCEPTA DEC III, Emperor standing left, sacrificing with patera over tripod; COS IIII in exergue. Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 158-159 d.C. Roma. (Ric-293). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VOTA SVSCEPTA DEC III. Emperador en pie a izquierda, sacrificando con pátera sobre trípode. En exergo COS IIII. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 517
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 159-160 AD. Rome. (Ric-299). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: FELICITATI AVG COS III. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando globo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,23 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 159-160 d.C. Roma. (Ric-299). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: FELICITATI AVG COS III. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando globo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 519
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 139 AD. Rome. (Ric-716a). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PI[VS P P TR P COS III], laureate head right . Rev.: IMPERATOR II, Fides standing right, holding corn-ears and basket of fruit; S-C across fields . Ae. 26,64 g. Cleaning scratches. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 139 d.C. Roma. (Ric-716a). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Cabeza laureada a derecha . Rev.: IMPERATOR II. Fides en pie a derecha, portando espigas y cesta de frutas, en el campo S-C. Ae. 26,64 g. Rayas de limpieza. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 520
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 153-154 AD. Rome. (Ric-929). (Banti-227). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP TRP XVIII, laureate head right. Rev.: LIBERTAS COS IIII, Libertas standing facing, head right, holding pileus and sceptre; S-C across fields . Ae. 24,08 g. Beautiful portrait. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 153-154 d.C. Roma. (Ric-929). (Banti-227). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP TRP XVIII I. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: LIBERTAS COS IIII. Libertas en pie a izquierda portando pileus y cetro, en el campo S-C. Ae. 24,08 g. Bonito retrato. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 521
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 158-159 AD. Rome. (Ric-1009 var). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. laureate head right. Rev.: VOTA SOL DECENN III, Emperor, togate, standing left, sacrificing of patera from tripod over altar. COS IIII in exergue. Ae. 27,59 g. Slight rust on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 158-159 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1009 var). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VOTA SVSCEP DECENN III. Emperador tocado en pie a izquierda, realizando sacrificio con pátera en un altar sobre trípode, a los lados S-C. En exergo (COS IIII). Ae. 27,59 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 522
Antoninus Pius. Dupondius. 154-155 AD. Rome. (Ric-933). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVIII. Radiate bust right . Rev.: LIBERTAS COS IIII. Libertas standing left holding pileus and sceptre; S - C in fields. . Ae. 10,62 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Dupondio. 154-155 d.C. Roma. (Ric-933). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVIII. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: LIBERTAS COS IIII. Libertas en pie a izquierda portando pileus y cetro, en el campo S-C. Ae. 10,62 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 523
Divus Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 161 AD. Rome. Struck under Marcus Aurelius. (Ric-1266). (Bmcre-872). (C-165). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head right, with drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, funeral pyre of four tiers decorated with garlands, surmounted by facing quadriga; SC in exergue . Ae. 24,34 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Divo Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 161 d.C. Roma. Acuñado por Marco Aurelio. (Ric-1266). (Bmcre-872). (C-165). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pira funeraria de cuatro alturas, decoradas con guirnaldas y coronado por una cuadriga. En exergo SC. Ae. 24,34 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 524
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 147 AD. Rome. (Spink-4593). (Ric-382b). (Seaby-165a). Rev.: Ceres, veiled, standing left, raising right hand and holding torch. Ag. 2,41 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Faustina Madre. Denario. 147 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4593). (Ric-382b). (Seaby-165a). Rev.: Ceres, con velo, de pie a la izquierda, levantando la mano derecha y sosteniendo la antorcha. Ag. 2,41 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 525
Diva Faustina. Denarius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-347). (Bmcre-354). (Rsc-11). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust right. Rev.: AETERNITAS, Aeternitas standing left, holding phoenix with halo and raising skirt . Ag. 2,98 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-347). (Bmcre-354). (Rsc-11). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS. Aeternitas en pie a izquierda, portando fenix con halo y levantando su falda. Ag. 2,98 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 526
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. Denario. 141-146 d.C. Roma. (Ric-360). (Bmcre-408). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres velada en pie a izquierda, portando mazorcas de maiz y antorcha larga. Ag. 2,67g MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 527
Diva Faustina. Denarius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-356 Pio). (Bmcre-399 Pio). (Rsc-96). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust right. Rev.: AVGVSTA, Ceres, veiled, standing left, holding torch and sceptre . Ag. 3,20 g. Small knock on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-356 Pio). (Bmcre-399 Pio). (Rsc-96). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres velada en pie a izquierda, portando antorcha y cetro. Ag. 3,20 g. Golpecito en en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 528
Diva Faustina. Sestertius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-1106). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Draped bust right. Rev.: AETERNITAS. Aeternitas standing left, holding globe and raising above head starry mantle, in field SC. Ae. 25,15 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. Sestercio. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1106). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS. Aeternitas de pie a izquieda, portando globo y alzando por encima de su cabeza un manto estrellado, a los lados S-C. Ae. 25,15 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 529
Diva Faustina. Sestertius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-1116). (C-79). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust right. Rev.: AVGVSTA, Ceres standing left, holding corn-ears in extended right hand and long torch in left, S-C in field. Ae. 23,23 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. Sestercio. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1116). (C-79). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres en pie a izquierda portando mazorcas de maiz y antorcha larga, a los lados S-C. Ae. 23,23 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 530
Diva Faustina. Struck under Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 146-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-1103A). (Ch-12). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust right, wearing hair bound in pearls on top of her head. Rev.: AETERNITAS, SC in exergue, Aeternitas, draped, seated left on throne, holding phoenix on globe (nimbate right) on right hand and transverse scepter in left. Ae. 20,66 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. Acuñada bajo Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 146-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1103A). (Ch-12). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS, SC. Aeternitas, sentada a izquierda sobre trono, sosteniendo fénix sobre un globo en su mano derecha y un cetro transversal con la izquierda. Ae. 20,66 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 531
Diva Faustina. Unit. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-1172 var). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA draped bust right. Rev.: AVGVSTA Ceres standing, with corn ears and torch; in fields S-C. Ae. 15,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diva Faustina. As. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1172 var). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres en pie a izquierda portando dos espigas y antorcha, a los lados S-C. Ae. 15,05 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 532
Marcus Aurelius. Sestertius. 145 AD. Rome. (Spink-4802). (Ric-1242a). Rev.: HILARITAS SC. Ae. 25,07 g. Retains collector's label. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 145 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4802). (Ric-1242a). Rev.: HILARITAS SC. Ae. 25,07 g. Contiene la etiqueta del coleccionista, colección antigua finales XIX / principios XX
. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 533
Marcus Aurelius. Sestertius. 168-169 AD. Rome. (Ric-964). (Bmcre-1351). (C-544). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII, laureate head to right. Rev.: SALVTI AVG COS III, Salus standing to left, holding sceptre and feeding out of patera snake coiled round altar. Ae. 28,61 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 168-169 d.C. Roma. (Ric-964). (Bmcre-1351). (C-544). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVTI AVG COS III. Salus en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro y alimentando con pátera a serpiente enrollada en altar, a los lados S-C. Ae. 28,61 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 534
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero. Restitución de Marco Antonio. Denario. 168 d.C. Roma. (Ric-443). (Rsc-83). Anv.: ANTONINVS ET VERVS AVG REST, Águiña entre dos estandartes; LEG-VI en el campo. Rev.: ANTONIVS AVGVR III VIR R P C, galera a derecha. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 535
Lucius Verus. Denarius. 167-168 AD. Rome. (Ric-580). Anv.: L VERVS AVG ARM PARTH MAX, laureate head right. Rev.: TR P VIII IMP IIII COS III, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm frond. Ag. 2,99 g. Tone. VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucio Vero. Denario. 167-168 d.C. Roma. (Ric-580). Anv.: L VERVS AVG ARM PARTH MAX, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: TR P VIII IMP IIII COS III, Victoria avanzando a izquierda con corona y palma. Ag. 2,99 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.