Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 365 Numistats ref: 520097
Roman Republican
Porcius. M. Porcius Cato. Quinarius. 47-46 a.C. Africa. (Craw-462/2). (Rsc-Porcia 11). Anv.: Head of Liber right, wearing ivy wreath; M•CATO•PRO•(PR) below. Rev.: Victory seated right, holding patera and palm-branch, VICT(RIX) in exergue. Ag. 1,96 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. M. Porcius Cato. Quinario. 47-46 a.C. África. (Craw-462/2). (Rsc-Porcia 11). Anv.: Cabeza de Liber a derecha, con corona de hiedra, debajo M•CATO•PRO•(PR). Rev.: Victoria sedente a derecha, portando pátera y palma. En exergo VICT(RIX). Ag. 1,96 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 366 Numistats ref: 520098
Roman Republican
Porcius. C. Porcius Cato. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, C. CATO below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. C. Porcius Cato. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: C. CATO., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 367 Numistats ref: 520099
Roman Republican
Porcius. Lucius Porcius Licinius. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-1054). (Craw-282/5). (Cal-1200). Anv.: L. PORCI. LICI, head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, L. LIC. CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. Lucius Porcius Licinius. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-1054). (Craw-282/5). (Cal-1200). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X,detrás: LICI, delante: L. PORCI. Rev.: El guerrero Bituito, con escudo y carnyx, en biga a derecha, arrojando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 368 Numistats ref: 520100
Roman Republican
Porcius. M. Porcius Cato. Denarius. 47-46 BC. Africa. (Ffc-1060). (Craw-462/1c). (Cal-1205). Anv.: Female bust draped right, M. CATO. PRO. PR. before. Rev.: Victory seated right, holding patera, VICTRIX., (TR interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,81 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. M. Porcius Cato. Denario. 47-46 a.C. África. (Ffc-1060). (Craw-462/1c). (Cal-1205). Anv.: Cabeza de la Libertad a derecha, delante: M. CATO. PRO. PR. Rev.: Victoria alada sentada a derecha con pátera y palma, en el exergo: VICTRIX., (TR entrelazadas). Ag. 3,81 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 369 Numistats ref: 520101
Roman Republican
Postumius. C.Postumius At. (o Ta). Denarius. 74 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1073). (Craw-394/1a). (Cal-1217). Anv.: Bust of Diana draped right, bow and quiver on shoulder. Rev.: Hound running right, hunting spear below, C. POSTVMI / TA. (TA monogram) in exergue. Ag. 2,59 g. Low weight. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Postumia. C.Postumius At. (o Ta). Denario. 74 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1073). (Craw-394/1a). (Cal-1217). Anv.: Cabeza de Diana derecha, sobre sus espaldas, arco y carcaj. Rev.: Peno a derecha, debajo: lanza, en el exergo: C.POSTUMI/TA. (TA en monograma). Ag. 2,59 g. Peso bajo. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 370 Numistats ref: 520102
Roman Republican
Rubrius. Quinarius. 87 d.C. Rome. (Craw-348/4). Anv.: Neptune's head right, behind trident and DOS SEN. Rev.: Victory advancing right with crown and palm, behind L RVBRI. Ag. 1,71 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rubria. Quinario. 87 d.C. Roma. (Craw-348/4). Anv.: Cabeza de Neptuno a derecha, detrás tridente y DOS SEN. Rev.: Victoria avanzando a derecha con corona y palma, detrás L RVBRI. Ag. 1,71 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 371 Numistats ref: 520103
Roman Republican
Rubrius. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denarius. 87 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1092). (Craw-348/2). (Cal-1233). Anv.: Veiled head of Juno right, sceptre and DOS behind. Rev.: Triumphal chariot right, small Victory standing on it. (L.) RVB(RI) in exergue. Ag. 3,76 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rubria. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denario. 87 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1092). (Craw-348/2). (Cal-1233). Anv.: Cabeza velada de Juno a derecha, detrás: DOS. Rev.: Carro triunfal a derecha, encima Victoria volando con una corona, en el exergo: (L.) RVB(RI). Ag. 3,76 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 372 Numistats ref: 520104
Roman Republican
Rutilius. L. Rutilius FlADcus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wearing winged helmet, with visor in three pieces, FLAC behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding reins in Ieft hand and wreath in right hand, L. RVTILI. in exergue. Ag. 3,80 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rutilia. L. Rutilius Flaccus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: FLAC. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVTILI. Ag. 3,80 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 373 Numistats ref: 520105
Roman Republican
Sergius. M. Sergius Silus. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Head of Roma right, EX. S.C. before, ROMA and X behind. Rev.: M. SERGI, below horseman galloping Ieft, holding sword and head of barbarian, Q below horse’s leg, SILVS in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sergia. M. Sergius Silus. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, detrás: ROMA., delante: EX. S.C. Rev.: Jinete con espada a izquierda, en el campo: cabeza de galo, Ley./ debajo: Q/M. SERGI., en el exergo: SILVS. Ag. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 374 Numistats ref: 520106
Roman Republican
Servilius. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denarius. 136 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wreath behind, X and ROMA below. Rev.: The Dioscuri galloping in opposite directions, C. SERVEILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denario. 136 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: corona, debajo: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Los Dioscuros galopando en sentido contrario, encima: estrellas,en el exergo: C. SERVEILI. M.F. Ag. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 375 Numistats ref: 520107
Roman Republican
Servilius. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denarius. 136 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wreath behind, X and ROMA below. Rev.: The Dioscuri galloping in opposite directions, C. SERVEILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,72 g. VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denario. 136 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: corona, debajo: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Los Dioscuros galopando en sentido contrario, encima: estrellas,en el exergo: C. SERVEILI. M.F. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 376 Numistats ref: 520108
Roman Republican
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,57 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda,detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,57 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 377 Numistats ref: 520109
Roman Republican
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda,detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 378 Numistats ref: 520110
Roman Republican
Spurilius. A. Spurilius. Denarius. 139 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1131). (Craw-230/1). (Cal-1286). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Diana in biga right, A. SPVRI., (VR interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,73 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Spurilia. A. Spurilius. Denario. 139 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1131). (Craw-230/1). (Cal-1286). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Diana con látigo y creciente en la frente, en biga a derecha, debajo: A. SPVRL. (VR entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,73 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 379 Numistats ref: 520111
Roman Republican
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 4,11 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra M, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 380 Numistats ref: 520112
Roman Republican
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 3,92 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 381 Numistats ref: 520173
Roman Republican
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: (Q. TITI)., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: (Q. TITI)., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 382 Numistats ref: 520174
Roman Republican
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,84 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 383 Numistats ref: 520175
Roman Republican
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1143). (Craw-341/2). (Cal-1302). Anv.: Cabeza de Baco joven a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,23 g. Buen reverso. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 384 Numistats ref: 520176
Roman Republican
Titinius. C. Titinius Gadaeus. Denarius. 141 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1144). (Craw-226/1). (Cal-1303). Anv.: Head of Roma right, XVI behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, C. TITINI., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. Tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titinia. C. Titinius Gadaeus. Denario. 141 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1144). (Craw-226/1). (Cal-1303). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: XVI. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha,debajo: C. TITINI., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,87 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.