E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1384 Numistats ref: 520077

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 176 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1715/4/3. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2285). (Cal onza-501). Au. 26,77 g. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value and assayer on reverse. Double overdate. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1715/4/3. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2285). (Cal onza-501). Au. 26,77 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor y ensayador en reverso. 8-M-S-8. Doble sobrefecha. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h. Rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
4600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1400 Numistats ref: 520153

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
2900 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1383 Numistats ref: 520076

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-type 242). (Tauler-313 similar). Au. 6,76 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-tipo 242). (Tauler-313 similar). Au. 6,76 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Por el estilo de los leones también podría atribuirse a Luis I. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1382 Numistats ref: 520075

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. México. (Cal-type 238). Au. 6,68 g. F. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. México. (Cal-tipo 238). Au. 6,68 g. BC. Est...500,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1738 Numistats ref: 521145

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Minor nicks. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...1600,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1576 Numistats ref: 520734

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. (Cal-1865). Au. 26,98 g. Admiral bust. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. (Cal-1865). Au. 26,98 g. Busto Almirante. Hojita en reverso. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1475 Numistats ref: 520408

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1228 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 588 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IIII. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1501 Numistats ref: 520539

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1696 Numistats ref: 521088

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1445 Numistats ref: 520318

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2194 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 263 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1486 Numistats ref: 520479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). Au. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). Au. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1499 Numistats ref: 520492

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Au. 6,73 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Au. 6,73 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1484 Numistats ref: 520477

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1590 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1485 Numistats ref: 520478

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1487 Numistats ref: 520480

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1723 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. EBC. Est...1300,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1205 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1488 Numistats ref: 520481

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1733 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1150 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1575 Numistats ref: 520733

Fernando VII Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1708 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 143 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1708). Au. 13,25 g. Last year. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1708). Au. 13,25 g. Último año. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1009 Numistats ref: 518231

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 3,13 g. Longitudinal strike in obverse. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 3,13 g. Golpe longitudinal en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1224 Numistats ref: 519306

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Doble ducado. Overijssel. (Vti-1491). (Vanhoudt-418 var). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. It retains some traces of welding. VF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Doble ducado. Overijssel. (Vti-1491). (Vanhoudt-418 var). Au. 6,68 g. Punto entre los bustos. Restos de soldadura. Escasa. MBC. Est...750,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1496 Numistats ref: 520489

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 References

good Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions