E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1757 Numistats ref: 521164

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447). 21 May, Ferdinand the Catholic King. Without serie. Folded corner. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447). 21 mayo, Fernando del Católico. Sin serie. Esquina doblada. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1612 Numistats ref: 520850

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 245 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,69 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,69 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1155 Numistats ref: 518917

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. (Cal-28 var). Ae. 1,19 g. Nameless of the Kings. Rare. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuena. (Cal-28 var). Ae. 1,19 g. Sin el nombre de los reyes. Rara. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1266 Numistats ref: 519508

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 366 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663/2. Madrid. S. (Cal-366). Ae. 2,08 g. Inverted D on obverse. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663/2. Madrid. S. (Cal-366). Ae. 2,08 g. Sobrefecha. D girada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1144 Numistats ref: 518906

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084.1). Ve. 0,96 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Roeles en los vértices del rombo. S debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
23 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1274 Numistats ref: 519516

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1109 Numistats ref: 518711

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 2,13 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 2,13 g. T Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1036 Numistats ref: 518318

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarre. (Cru V.S-1319.1). Ae. 1,15 g. Cross with dots. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarra. (Cru V.S-1319.1). Ae. 1,15 g. Cruz con puntos. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1777 Numistats ref: 521184

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). July 22, Alfonso X the Wise. Serie J. Correlative trio. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X el Sabio. Serie J. Trío correlativo. SC. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1751 Numistats ref: 521158

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie R. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie R. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1786 Numistats ref: 521193

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Béquer. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1101 Numistats ref: 518703

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. C-A bajo el castillo, C delante de las patas bajo el león. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1065 Numistats ref: 518507

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Abm-247). (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Abm-247). (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1122 Numistats ref: 518804

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1000 var). Ve. 1,82 g. Counterstamp with tower of four crenellations. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1000 var). Ve. 1,82 g. Resello de torre de cuatro almenas en anverso. Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1134 Numistats ref: 518816

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,74 g. V gothic counterstamp in gusset. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,74 g. Resello de V gótica dentro de escudete. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1135 Numistats ref: 518817

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,84 g. Counterstamp of two figures ( Saints?). Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,84 g. Resello de dos figuras esquemáticas (Santos?). Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1291 Numistats ref: 519613

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1145 Numistats ref: 518907

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Toledo. (Bautista-type 1085 var). Ve. 1,01 g. Crowned M gothic counterstamp. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Toledo. (Bautista-tipo 1085 var). Ve. 1,01 g. Resello M gótica coronada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1647 Numistats ref: 520965

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1147 Numistats ref: 518909

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Uncertain mint. Ve. 0,91 g. Countermark: crowned gothic M. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Incierta. Ve. 0,91 g. Resello M gótica coronada. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized