E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 0 Numistats ref: 518222

Visigothic Coins Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1059 Numistats ref: 518421

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Abm-195). (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,84 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter B above the castle. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Abm-195). (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,84 g. Roel estrellado y B sobre el castillo . MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1095 Numistats ref: 518617

Medieval Coins Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1124 Numistats ref: 518806

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-tipo 1007 var). Ve. 1,17 g. Counterstamp with tower of three crenellations. Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-tipo 1007 var). Ve. 1,17 g. Resello de torre de tres almenas en reverso. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1131 Numistats ref: 518813

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069, without crowned P). Ve. 1,96 g. Crowned P on the obverse of Princess Elizabeth. Rare. Almost F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069, sin P coronada). Ve. 1,96 g. P coronada en anverso de la Princesa Isabel. Cospel roto. Rara. BC-. Est...60,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1136 Numistats ref: 518818

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,90 g. Shield over blade counterstamp. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,90 g. Resello de escudo sobre aspa. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1137 Numistats ref: 518819

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Double V gothic counterstamp in gusset. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Doble resello de V gótica dentro de escudete (Valladolid?). MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1140 Numistats ref: 518902

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-type 1081 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Shield over blade counterstamp. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-tipo 1081 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Resello de escudo sobre aspa. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1141 Numistats ref: 518903

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 1,01 g. T between pellets counterstamp in carton. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 1,01 g. Resello de T entre puntos dentro de cartela. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1142 Numistats ref: 518904

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 0,86 g. Shield counterstamp. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 0,86 g. Resello: escudete ornamentado . BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1143 Numistats ref: 518905

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 0,80 g. G gothic counterstamp . Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 0,80 g. Resello G gótica. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1146 Numistats ref: 518908

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Ve. 0,61 g. Indeterminate counterstamp. Mintmark not visible. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Ve. 0,61 g. Resello indeterminado. Ceca no visible. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1214 Numistats ref: 519216

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM/Dº. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199, this coin). Ae. 3,82 g. Rectified assayer mark. VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM/Dº. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 3,82 g. Muy clara rectificación de ensayador IM sobre Dº. MBC/BC+. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1245 Numistats ref: 519407

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Countermark of 2 maravedis. 1658. Madrid. MD. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K84). Ae. 3,49 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Resello de 2 maravedís. 1658. Madrid. MD. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K84). Ae. 3,49 g. Realizado sobre cospel vírgen. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1252 Numistats ref: 519414

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1264 Numistats ref: 519506

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1281 Numistats ref: 519603

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1318 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M194). Ae. 4,15 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M194). Ae. 4,15 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1285 Numistats ref: 519607

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 467 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1391 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1300 Numistats ref: 519702

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1091 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Sevilla. R (Cal-804). Ag. 3,39 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Sevilla. R (Cal-804). Ag. 3,39 g. Rara. BC+. Est...600,00.
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1491 Numistats ref: 520484

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,22 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,22 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions