E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1100 Numistats ref: 518702

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENR - ICVS R?. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTE . Ve. 1,17 g. B below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENR - ICVS R?. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTE . Ve. 1,17 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1101 Numistats ref: 518703

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. C-A bajo el castillo, C delante de las patas bajo el león. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1102 Numistats ref: 518704

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Anv.: + ENRICVS. Rev.: + ENRICVS. Ve. 0,84 g. C-O on obverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Anv.: + ENRICVS. Rev.: + ENRICVS. Ve. 0,84 g. C-O a los lados de la torre, florón delante del león. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1103 Numistats ref: 518705

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Puncture. Very rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Perforación con clavo de perfil cuadrado para desmonetizarla. Muy rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1104 Numistats ref: 518706

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca of Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-562). (Bautista-735). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS. Rev.: + E CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 0,68 g. S before lamb. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-562). (Bautista-735). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS. Rev.: + E CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 0,68 g. S delante del cordero. Escasa . MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1105 Numistats ref: 518707

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-753). Ve. 0,59 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-753). Ve. 0,59 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1106 Numistats ref: 518708

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,17 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,17 g. Leyenda del anverso terminada en M. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1107 Numistats ref: 518709

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Ve. 1,82 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Ve. 1,82 g. S Bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1108 Numistats ref: 518710

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGION. Ve. 1,55 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGION. Ve. 1,55 g. S Bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1109 Numistats ref: 518711

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 2,13 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 2,13 g. T Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1110 Numistats ref: 518712

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CAS. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX L?. Ve. 1,88 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CAS. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX L?. Ve. 1,88 g. T Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1111 Numistats ref: 518713

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 1,97 g. B below castle. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 1,97 g. B Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1112 Numistats ref: 518714

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-607). (Bautista-773). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAST :. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGI. Ve. 1,54 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-607). (Bautista-773). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAST :. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGI. Ve. 1,54 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1113 Numistats ref: 518715

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-591.1). (Bautista-776.1). Ve. 0,75 g. With B below the castle and stars above the towers. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-591.1). (Bautista-776.1). Ve. 0,75 g. B bajo el castillo y estrellas sobre las torres . MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1114 Numistats ref: 518716

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-784). Ve. 0,80 g. Star and B on the 1st and 4th quadrants. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-784). Ve. 0,80 g. Estrella y B en el 1º y 4º cuadrantes. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1115 Numistats ref: 518717

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-808). Anv.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA REX. Ve. 1,84 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-808). Anv.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA REX. Ve. 1,84 g. T Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1116 Numistats ref: 518718

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,88 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,88 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1117 Numistats ref: 518719

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS REX CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Ag. 3,28 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Lions without crown. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS REX CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Ag. 3,28 g. Acueducto de cuatro arcos flanqueado por roeles. Leones sin corona. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1118 Numistats ref: 518720

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1119 Numistats ref: 518721

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.2). Ag. 2,85 g. Retains collector's label. Puncture. wonderful rainbow toning. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.2). Ag. 2,85 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex J. Vico 1993. Perforación. Preciosa pátina irisada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized