E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1740 Numistats ref: 521147

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1741 Numistats ref: 521148

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
121 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1742 Numistats ref: 521149

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of Menorca, 6 coins. 1937. Ln. Choice VF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 6 monedas de Menora. 1937. Ln. MBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1743 Numistats ref: 521150

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. 4,40 g. Without hole. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. Cu-Ni. 4,40 g. Sin agujero. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1744 Numistats ref: 521151

Spanish State (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Minor marks. AU/Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1745 Numistats ref: 521152

Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Minor scratches. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Variante en el canto, LIBRE junto a PTAS. Marquitas. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1746 Numistats ref: 521153

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Spanish State(1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. UNC. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Palo curvo. Escasa. SC. Est...175,00.
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1747 Numistats ref: 521154

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. UNC. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC. Est...220,00.
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1748 Numistats ref: 521155

Medals Category
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 14,92 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 14,92 g. Ligera rotura de cospel. 38 mm. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1749 Numistats ref: 521156

Medallas Category
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Holed. Broken planchet. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Agujero. Cospel roto. 37 mm. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1750 Numistats ref: 521157

Banknotes Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1751 Numistats ref: 521158

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie R. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie R. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1752 Numistats ref: 521159

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). November 21, Burgos Cathedral. Serie E. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). 21 de noviembre, Catedral de Burgos. Serie E. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1753 Numistats ref: 521160

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). February 28, shield of Spain. Serie B. Folded corner. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). 28 de febrero, escudo de España. Serie B. Esquina doblada. EBC+. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1754 Numistats ref: 521161

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie F. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie F. Lote de dos billetes, ambos con doblez central. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1755 Numistats ref: 521162

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie F. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie F. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1756 Numistats ref: 521163

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie B. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie B. Doblez central y arrugas. EBC-. Est...20,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1757 Numistats ref: 521164

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447). 21 May, Ferdinand the Catholic King. Without serie. Folded corner. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447). 21 mayo, Fernando del Católico. Sin serie. Esquina doblada. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1758 Numistats ref: 521165

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447a). May 21, Ferdinand the Catholic. Serie D. Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447a). 21 de mayo, Fernando el Católico. Serie D. Trio correlativo. SC-. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1759 Numistats ref: 521166

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). July 15, Isabella the Catholic. Serie A. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). 15 de julio, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized