E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1720 Numistats ref: 521127

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1721 Numistats ref: 521128

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,87 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1722 Numistats ref: 521129

Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Hairlines. Minimal nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Rayitas en ínfimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1723 Numistats ref: 521130

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,94 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1724 Numistats ref: 521131

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
112 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1725 Numistats ref: 521132

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
194 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1726 Numistats ref: 521133

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
194 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1727 Numistats ref: 521134

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,93 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,93 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
194 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1728 Numistats ref: 521135

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
194 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1729 Numistats ref: 521136

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...140,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
152 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1730 Numistats ref: 521137

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
152 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1731 Numistats ref: 521138

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Knocks. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Golpes. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1732 Numistats ref: 521139

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,96 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
125 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1733 Numistats ref: 521140

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,94 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,94 g. Anverso levemente limpiado. Ínfimos golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1734 Numistats ref: 521141

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,07 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,07 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
250 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1735 Numistats ref: 521142

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,12 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,12 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1736 Numistats ref: 521143

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
124 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1737 Numistats ref: 521144

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
124 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1738 Numistats ref: 521145

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Minor nicks. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...1600,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1739 Numistats ref: 521146

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,14 g. Patina. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,14 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
217 Past auctions