E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1700 Numistats ref: 521107

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,93 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
97 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1701 Numistats ref: 521108

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,89 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,89 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
61 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1702 Numistats ref: 521109

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,59 g. F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,59 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Description
BC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
61 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1703 Numistats ref: 521110

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,60 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,60 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...175,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
56 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1704 Numistats ref: 521111

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Cleaned. VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
164 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1705 Numistats ref: 521112

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. EBC. Est...65,00.
Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
87 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1706 Numistats ref: 521113

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. With some original luster remaining. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
106 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1707 Numistats ref: 521114

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
73 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1708 Numistats ref: 521115

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,55 g. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,55 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
82 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1709 Numistats ref: 521116

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
68 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1710 Numistats ref: 521117

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
77 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1711 Numistats ref: 521118

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
52 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1712 Numistats ref: 521119

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
169 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1713 Numistats ref: 521120

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,06 g. Plenty of original luster. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,06 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
133 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1714 Numistats ref: 521121

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
164 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1715 Numistats ref: 521122

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,91 g. Iridescent patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,91 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
85 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1716 Numistats ref: 521123

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
121 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1717 Numistats ref: 521124

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 4,95 g. Broken zero of the star. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 4,95 g. Cero partido. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
17 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1718 Numistats ref: 521125

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
42 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1719 Numistats ref: 521126

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,00 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,00 g. Limpiada en anverso. Tono en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
188 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation