E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1660 Numistats ref: 521018

Charles VII (1872-1876) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1661 Numistats ref: 521019

Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1662 Numistats ref: 521020

Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,99 g. Rotated reverse. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,99 g. Reverso girado. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1663 Numistats ref: 521021

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1664 Numistats ref: 521022

Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1875. Ae. 18,07 g. Visit of Alfonso XII to the Mint. LA CASA DE LA MONEDA DE MADRID VISITADA POR S. M. / 28 JUNIO 1875. Engraver: G. SELLAN. 33 mm. Some scratches. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1875. Ae. 18,07 g. Visita de Alfonso XII a la Casa de la Moneda. LA CASA DE LA MONEDA DE MADRID VISITADA POR S. M. / 28 JUNIO 1875. Grabador: G. SELLAN. 33 mm. Algunas rayas. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1665 Numistats ref: 521023

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,93 g. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,93 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1666 Numistats ref: 521024

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,06 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,06 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1667 Numistats ref: 521025

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,14 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,14 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1668 Numistats ref: 521026

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1669 Numistats ref: 521027

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,46 g. Almost UNC. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,46 g. SC-. Est...125,00.
EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1670 Numistats ref: 521028

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885/1*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885/1*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1671 Numistats ref: 521029

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,98 g. Slightly cleaned. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,98 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1672 Numistats ref: 521030

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Leve defecto en el cuello. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1673 Numistats ref: 521031

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge and hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1674 Numistats ref: 521032

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1675 Numistats ref: 521033

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
108 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1676 Numistats ref: 521034

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1677 Numistats ref: 521035

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-46). Ag. 24,81 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-46). Ag. 24,81 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1678 Numistats ref: 521036

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,82 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,82 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1679 Numistats ref: 521037

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions