E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1600 Numistats ref: 520838

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,94 g. Original luster on obverse. AU/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,94 g. Brillo original en el anverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1601 Numistats ref: 520839

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,85 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,85 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1602 Numistats ref: 520840

Isabel II Authority
Doble Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1603 Numistats ref: 520841

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1604 Numistats ref: 520842

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,41 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,41 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1605 Numistats ref: 520843

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,82 g. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1606 Numistats ref: 520844

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 3,84 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 3,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1607 Numistats ref: 520845

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 588 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,35 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,35 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1608 Numistats ref: 520846

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 598 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 8,98 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 8,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1609 Numistats ref: 520847

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 680 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...45,00.
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1610 Numistats ref: 520848

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 665 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-227). Ae. 2,34 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-227). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1611 Numistats ref: 520849

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 622 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,33 g. Without OM. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,33 g. Sin OM. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1612 Numistats ref: 520850

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 245 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,69 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,69 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1613 Numistats ref: 520851

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,79 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,79 g. Vanos. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
82 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1614 Numistats ref: 520852

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 405 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,27 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,27 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1615 Numistats ref: 520853

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,21 g. Wonderful toned. AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,21 g. Preciosa pátina iridiscente. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1616 Numistats ref: 520854

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 311 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 424 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,32 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,32 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1617 Numistats ref: 520855

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,31 g. Patina. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,31 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1618 Numistats ref: 520856

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,27 g. Attractive. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,27 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1619 Numistats ref: 520857

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 321 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 434 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,26 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions