E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1020 Numistats ref: 518302

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g.  Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1021 Numistats ref: 518303

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. Fez. (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). (Album-478). Au. 2,32 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. Fez. (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). (Album-478). Au. 2,32 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1022 Numistats ref: 518304

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,59 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,59 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1023 Numistats ref: 518305

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,53 g. This curious coinage has a carefully decorated obverse with a dotted background. We have never seen a similar specimen. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,53 g. Curiosa acuñación, presenta un anverso cuidadosamente ornamentado con un fondo de puntos. Nunca hemos visto un ejemplar similar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1024 Numistats ref: 518306

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Anti-Almohads. Anonymous. Half Dirham. (Medina-204). (Hazard-1137). Ag. 0,79 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anti-Almohades. Anónimo. 1/1 Dirham. (Medina-204). (Hazard-1137). Ag. 0,79 g. Hazard la cita como Meriní. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1025 Numistats ref: 518307

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Anti-Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Medina-205b). Ag. 1,36 g. In the last line of the IIA appears, instead of al-Mahdi, the mention of the Koran (The Koran is our Imam). Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anti-Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Medina-205b). Ag. 1,36 g. En la última línea de la IIA aparece, en lugar de al-Mahdí, la mención al Corán (El Corán es nuestro Imam). MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1026 Numistats ref: 518308

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Nasrid of Granada. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2206). (Lorente-Nasrí 74). Ag. 0,77 g. Scarce. VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2206). (Lorente-Nasrí 74). Ag. 0,77 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1027 Numistats ref: 518309

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Abu `Inan Faris. 1/4 DInar. 749-759 H. Marrakesh. (Hazard-No cita). Au. 1,17 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu `Inan Faris. 1/4 Dinar. 749-759 H. Marrakesh. (Hazard-No cita). Au. 1,17 g. Presenta la ceca en el segmento izquierdo de la IA. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1028 Numistats ref: 518310

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 82 H. Al-Basra. Umayyad. (Album-126). (Klat-171). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 82 H. Al-Basra. Omeyas. (Album-126). (Klat-171). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1029 Numistats ref: 518311

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Wasit. (Album-138). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Wasit. (Album-138). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1030 Numistats ref: 518312

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Walker-376). (Klat-343). Ag. 2,80 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Walker-376). (Klat-343). Ag. 2,80 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1031 Numistats ref: 518313

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,91 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,91 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1032 Numistats ref: 518314

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1033 Numistats ref: 518315

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.1). Rev.: (ARA)-GON. Ve. 0,71 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.1). Rev.: (ARA)-GON. Ve. 0,71 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1034 Numistats ref: 518316

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Cru-222 var). Rev.: NAVARA. Ve. 0,94 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Cru-222 var). Rev.: NAVARA. Ve. 0,94 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1035 Numistats ref: 518317

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). (Cru-223). Rev.: Tree surmounted by a cross with a stars, above NAVARA with floral decorations on the sides. Ve. 0,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). (Cru-223). Rev.: Árbol superado por cruz con estrellita a cada lado, encima NAVARA con adornos florales a los lados. Ve. 0,54 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1036 Numistats ref: 518318

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarre. (Cru V.S-1319.1). Ae. 1,15 g. Cross with dots. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarra. (Cru V.S-1319.1). Ae. 1,15 g. Cruz con puntos. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1037 Numistats ref: 518319

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Joan II. Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,49 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan II. Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,49 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1038 Numistats ref: 518320

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-344). (Cru C.G-2160). Ve. 1,14 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-344). (Cru C.G-2160). Ve. 1,14 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1039 Numistats ref: 518321

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Roundels on the 1st and 4th quarters. Scratches. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Anillos en 1º y 4º cuartel. Rayas. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized