E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1370
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-type 132b). (Cal 2019-type 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-tipo 132b). (Cal 2019-tipo 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1543
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,83 g. Lions and castles. Rare. VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,83 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1325
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 20,87 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 20,87 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1711
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1749
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Holed. Broken planchet. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Agujero. Cospel roto. 37 mm. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1044

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1497
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,28 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,28 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1118
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1378
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,79 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,79 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1639
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1220
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,68 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,68 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1463

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1393
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-390). Ag. 13,32 g. Minor hairlines. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-390). Ag. 13,32 g. Leves rayitas. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1176
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS * ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST  · LEGIO : (Parsley leaf). Ag. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS * ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST  · LEGIO : (Hoja de perejil). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1427

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1196
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,46 g. Aqueduct before lion and G above. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,46 g. Acueducto delante de león y G encima. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1380
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Third king´s bust. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Tercer busto. Ligera tonalidad anaranjada. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1168
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,69 g. S and roundel. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 de real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,69 g. S y roel. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1398
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1339
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. (1668-1677). México. G. (Cal-type 108). Ag. 25,71 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. (1668-1677). México. G. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 25,71 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.