E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1747
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. UNC. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1191
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,61 g. Shield between S - IIII. Star below yoke and bundle of arrows. Tone. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,61 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Estrella bajo el yugo y flechas. Tono. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1120
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905). Anv.: + XPS VINCIT XPS REGNAT. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,33 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Legend separated by rosettes. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905). Anv.: + XPS VINCIT XPS REGNAT. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,33 g. Rosetas en la separación de las leyendas. Acueducto en reverso. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1012
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,70 g. Magnificent piece. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,70 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1652

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1225
Philip and Mary. Groat. 1557. Ireland. (S-6501B). Ag. 3,00 g. Weak strike. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II y María Tudor. Groat. 1557. Irlanda. (S-6501B). Ag. 3,00 g. Z por ET. Acuñación floja. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1192
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,68 g. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer on the left of the yoke and bundle of arrows. Full legends. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,68 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada a izquierda del yugo y flechas. Leyendas completas. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1436
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/0. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1360). Au. 3,36 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/0. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1360). Au. 3,36 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1331
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Antwerpen. (Vti-1227). Ag. 30,79 g. Stress marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Amberes. (Vti-1227). Ag. 30,79 g. Plata agria. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1174
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,17 g. Before the Pragmatica. Lions with crown. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,17 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Leones coronados. Águilas de Sicilia sin corona y afrontadas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1002
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Without mint mark. Au. 1,07 g. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Sin ceca. Au. 1,07 g. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1437
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1423). Au. 3,30 g. Nick on edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1423). Au. 3,30 g. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,15 g. Laureate bust. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,15 g. Busto laureado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,87 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,87 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1638
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1672
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Leve defecto en el cuello. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1175
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-449). Ag. 3,01 g. Before the Pragmatica. Broken planchet. Tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-449). Ag. 3,01 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1243
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,62 g. Arms of Flanders and Tyrol without separation. King´s ordinal III visible. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,62 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol sin separación. Visible el ordinal del rey III. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1435
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1358). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1358). Au. 3,27 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1061
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.