E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1439
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,73 g. Rectified assayer mark. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,73 g. Ensayador rectificado. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1498
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 26,79 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,95 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,95 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1345
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). (Dav-4046). Ag. 25,28 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). (Dav-4046). Ag. 25,28 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1650

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1375
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,78 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1340
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1671?. Potosí. E. (Cal-type 111). Ag. 27,65 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1671?. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 111). Ag. 27,65 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1571
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1631). Au. 6,78 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1631). Au. 6,78 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1629
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,00 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1482

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1442
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1481
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1429). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1429). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1397
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1662-1663). Guatemala. (Cal-838). Ag. 6,02 g. Crown countermark. Holed. Very rare. Calicó 2008 says it is the first coin minted in Guatemala. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1662-1663). Guatemala. (Cal-838). Ag. 6,02 g. Contramarca corona. Agujero. Muy rara. Calicó 2008 dice que es la primera moneda acuañada en Guatemala. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1320
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Madrid. A/B. (Cal-type 311). (Cy-type 71). Ag. 27,46 g. Rectified assayer mark. Value VIII. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Madrid. A/B. (Cal-tipo 311). (Cy-tipo 71). Ag. 27,46 g. Ensayador rectificado. Valor VIII. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1479

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1342
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-type 118). Ag. 21,05 g. Date not visible. "Maria" type. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). Ag. 21,05 g. Tipo "María". Fecha no visible. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1321
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. México. D. (Cal-1316 var). Ag. 23,57 g. Full date. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. México. D. (Cal-1316 var). Ag. 23,57 g. Fecha completa y aparentemente sin sobrefecha. MBC-/BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1021
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. Fez. (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). (Album-478). Au. 2,32 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. Fez. (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). (Album-478). Au. 2,32 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.