E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1684

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1476
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1695
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,02 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Knocks. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,02 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Golpes. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Without value. Minor nick on edge. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Sin marca de valor. Levísimo golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1736
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1737
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1438
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. XF/AU. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1686
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1687
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,08 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,08 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1688
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,26 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,26 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1420
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1035). Ag. 26,80 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1035). Ag. 26,80 g. Levísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1048
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: +LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,08 g. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: +LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,08 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1106
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,17 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,17 g. Leyenda del anverso terminada en M. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1573
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,66 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...325,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,66 g. Hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...325,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1440
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Rectified assayer mark. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Ensayador rectificado. Leve golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1477
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,80 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1285). Au. 6,80 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1480
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,67 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,67 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1574
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1829. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1687). Au. 6,75 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1829. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1687). Au. 6,75 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...320,00.