E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1371
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. México. (F). (Cal-1425). Ag. 26,16 g. Guatemala countermark. Full date. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. México. (F). (Cal-1425). Ag. 26,16 g. Resello de Guatemala. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1426
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,88 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,88 g. Buen ejemplar. Levísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original en anverso y casi todo su brillo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1690
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1441
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1418
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V - Y. (Cal-912). Ag. 12,90 g. Guatemala countermark. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V - Y. (Cal-912). Ag. 12,90 g. Resello de Guatemala. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1691
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,05 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,05 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1683
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18*76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18*76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1396
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,14 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,14 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1394
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,55 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,55 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1694
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,36 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,36 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1642
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1649
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1376
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Surface cleaning hairlines, otherwise a good specimen. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso, aun así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1200
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-94). Ag. 6,32 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-94). Ag. 6,32 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1689
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,08 g. SC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1663

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1201
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M-G. (Cal-125). Ag. 13,59 g. CHAROLVS legend. Slight weak strike. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. M-G. (Cal-125). Ag. 13,59 g. Leyenda CHAROLVS en anverso. Adorno al final de la leyenda. Vanos. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1653

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1685
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Original luster. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost UNC. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Brillo original. Leves rayitas en anverso. SC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1177
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal-330). Ag. 3,17 g. Shield between roundels. Scallop and gothic A on the reverse. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal-330). Ag. 3,17 g. Escudo entre roeles. Venera y A gótica en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.