E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1444
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1784/2. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1893). Au. 13,48 g. Rare overdate. XF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1784/2. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1893). Au. 13,48 g. Rara sobrefecha. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1483
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,50 g. Almost XF. Est...720,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,50 g. EBC-. Est...720,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1173
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal-336). Ag. 2,92 g. Gothic "C" and bowl on reverse. Exchanged quarters on reverse. Before the Pragmatica. Very rare. VF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal-336). Ag. 2,92 g. Anterior a la pragmática. Escudo entre C gótica invertida y cuenco en reverso. Cuarteles del reverso intercambiados. Muy rara. MBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1327
Philip IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. 1652. Barcelona. (Cal-73). (Cru C.G-4531). Ag. 2,77 g. Planchet defect. Cleaned surface rust. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. 1652. Barcelona. (Cal-73). (Cru C.G-4531). Ag. 2,77 g. Busto de Luis XIV. Defecto de cospel y oxidaciones limpiadas. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1053
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. ¿Segovia?. (Bautista-130). (Abm-62). (Mozo-A8:21.7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: + CASTELLA. Ve. 0,65 g. Flan cracks. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. ¿Segovia?. (Bautista-130). (Abm-62). (Mozo-A8:21.7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: + CASTELLA. Ve. 0,65 g. Grietas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1042
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). (Cru V.S-744). Ve. 0,63 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). (Cru V.S-744). Ve. 0,63 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-807). Au. 833,00 g. AU. Est...380,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-807). Au. 833,00 g. EBC+. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1443
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,37 g. Welding on reverse. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,37 g. Soldaduras en reverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1741
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1419

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1692
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. Levísimo golpecito en el canto, aún así buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1693
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1323
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 26,61 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. PH below the crown on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 26,61 g. PH bajo la corona del reverso. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visible. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1324
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-1532). Ag. 27,12 g. posthumous issue. Double date. King´s name and numeral visible. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-1532). Ag. 27,12 g. Acuñación póstuma. Doble fecha. Visible el nombre y numeral del rey. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1369
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,05 g. deposits on the obverse. Chop marks. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,05 g. Depósitos en anverso. Resellos orientales en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1027
Other Islamic coins. Abu `Inan Faris. 1/4 DInar. 749-759 H. Marrakesh. (Hazard-No cita). Au. 1,17 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu `Inan Faris. 1/4 Dinar. 749-759 H. Marrakesh. (Hazard-No cita). Au. 1,17 g. Presenta la ceca en el segmento izquierdo de la IA. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1385
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 patagón. 1705. Antwerpen. (Vti-73). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Dav-1709). Ag. 28,01 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 patagón. 1705. Amberes. (Vti-73). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Dav-1709). Ag. 27,80 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1202
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-128). Ag. 11,66 g. Legend CAROLVS on obverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-128). Ag. 11,66 g. Leyenda CAROLVS en anverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1395
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1372
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.