E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1532
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1184
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,37 g. Shield between D square and S. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,37 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1189
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Ag. 6,67 g. Shield between S - II. Star on the right of the bundle of arrows. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Ag. 6,67 g. Escudo entre S-II. Estrella a derecha del yugo. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1326
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,38 g. Full date. Part of the king´s name and numeral visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,38 g. Visible parte del nombre y el numeral del rey. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1020
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g.  Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,40 g. Usual weak strike. XF/Almost XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,40 g. Vanos habituales. EBC/EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1415
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1252). Ag. 6,50 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1252). Ag. 6,50 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,30 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,30 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1412
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1365
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1667
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,14 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,14 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1434
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1035). Au. 1,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1035). Au. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1399
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1752. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1752. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1037
The Crown of Aragon. Joan II. Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,49 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan II. Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,49 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1674
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,58 g. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,58 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1242
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. V. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,28 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. V. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,28 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1731
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Knocks. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Golpes. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1364
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Potosí. C. (Cal-928). Ag. 6,11 g. Beautiful reverse. Double date, one of them partially visible. Very scarce. F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Potosí. C. (Cal-928). Ag. 6,11 g. Bonito reverso. Doble fecha, una parcial. Muy escasa. BC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1746
Spanish State(1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. UNC. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Palo curvo. Escasa. SC. Est...175,00.