E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1384
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1715/4/3. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2285). (Cal onza-501). Au. 26,77 g. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value and assayer on reverse. Double overdate. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1715/4/3. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2285). (Cal onza-501). Au. 26,77 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor y ensayador en reverso. 8-M-S-8. Doble sobrefecha. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h. Rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1400

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1383
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-type 242). (Tauler-313 similar). Au. 6,76 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-tipo 242). (Tauler-313 similar). Au. 6,76 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Por el estilo de los leones también podría atribuirse a Luis I. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1382
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. México. (Cal-type 238). Au. 6,68 g. F. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. México. (Cal-tipo 238). Au. 6,68 g. BC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1738
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Minor nicks. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1576
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. (Cal-1865). Au. 26,98 g. Admiral bust. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. (Cal-1865). Au. 26,98 g. Busto Almirante. Hojita en reverso. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IIII. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1501

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1696
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1445
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1486
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). Au. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). Au. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1499
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Au. 6,73 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Au. 6,73 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1484

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1487
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. EBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1488

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1575
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1708). Au. 13,25 g. Last year. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1708). Au. 13,25 g. Último año. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1009
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 3,13 g. Longitudinal strike in obverse. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 3,13 g. Golpe longitudinal en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1224
Philip II (1556-1598). Doble ducado. Overijssel. (Vti-1491). (Vanhoudt-418 var). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. It retains some traces of welding. VF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Doble ducado. Overijssel. (Vti-1491). (Vanhoudt-418 var). Au. 6,68 g. Punto entre los bustos. Restos de soldadura. Escasa. MBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1496

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,64 g. Águila grande. Ínfimas rayitas. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1001