E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1251
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-262). Ae. 1,32 g. Pellet at the end of the date. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-262). Ae. 1,32 g. Un sólo punto al final de la fecha. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1160
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-44 var). Ae. 0,87 g. F crowned between small S-S. And crowned Y between 6-pointed stars and dotted roundels. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-44 var). Ae. 0,87 g. F coronada entre S-S pequeñas. Y coronada entre estrellas de 6 puntas y roeles con punto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1075
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,69 g. B below castle. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,69 g. B bajo el castillo. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1390
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-237). Ag. 2,44 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-237). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 1/2 cuarto. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 1/2 cuarto. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1759
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). July 15, Isabella the Catholic. Serie A. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). 15 de julio, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1775
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Different series. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Lote de 4 billetes. Distintas series. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1350
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712/1. Barcelona. (Cal-33 var). Ag. 4,59 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712/1. Barcelona. (Cal-33 var). Ag. 4,59 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1269

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,43 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1765
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie C. Slight central bend. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie C. Leve doblez central. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. (C)I. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,71 g. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. (C)I. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,71 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1698
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,86 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,86 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1579
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,56 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,56 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1387
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. México. M. (Cal-79). Ag. 1,57 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. México. M. (Cal-79). Ag. 1,57 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1133
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,82 g. Eight-pointed star counterstamp. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,82 g. Resello: estrella de 8 puntas (Carmona?). Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1606
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 3,84 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 3,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1708
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,55 g. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,55 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1351
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1744-1745. (Cal-73-74). Ae. Lot of 2 pieces. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1744-1745. (Cal-73-74). Ae. Lote de 2 piezas. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1450
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,66 g. Scratches on obverse. Tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,66 g. Rayas en anverso. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1700
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,93 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1758
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447a). May 21, Ferdinand the Catholic. Serie D. Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-447a). 21 de mayo, Fernando el Católico. Serie D. Trio correlativo. SC-. Est...40,00.