E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1161
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-49 var). Ae. 1,19 g. F crowned between large S-S. Crowned Y between : - :. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-49 var). Ae. 1,19 g. F coronada entre S-S grandes. Y coronada entre : - : . MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1454
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,90 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,90 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1709
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1107
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Ve. 1,82 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Ve. 1,82 g. S Bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1360
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1720). Ag. 2,57 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1720). Ag. 2,57 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1115
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-808). Anv.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA REX. Ve. 1,84 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-808). Anv.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + IOANES : DEI GRACIA REX. Ve. 1,84 g. T Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1267
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,89 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,89 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1449
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,66 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1234
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). Ae. 6,41 g. Minor cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). Ae. 6,41 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1704
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Cleaned. VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1585
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,78 g. Mintmark JA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,78 g. Marca de ceca JA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1016
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,95 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,95 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1097
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,76 g. C-O on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,76 g. C-O a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1268

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,56 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,32 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,32 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1212
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). Ae. 3,63 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. I. (Cal-58). Ae. 3,63 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1702
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,59 g. F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,59 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1271

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1520
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,87 g. Naked bust. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,87 g. Busto desnudo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1753
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). February 28, shield of Spain. Serie B. Folded corner. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). 28 de febrero, escudo de España. Serie B. Esquina doblada. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1779
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467). July 22, Isaac Albéniz. Without serie. Central bend. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Sin serie. Ligero doblez central. EBC+. Est...30,00.