E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1162
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-66). (Rs-52). Ae. 3,67 g. Castle between two ermines, B below. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-66). (Rs-52). Ae. 3,67 g. Castillo entre dos armiños y B debajo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1108
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGION. Ve. 1,55 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGION. Ve. 1,55 g. S Bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1263
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-317). Ae. 1,78 g. Mintmark MD below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-317). Ae. 1,78 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1752
100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). November 21, Burgos Cathedral. Serie E. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). 21 de noviembre, Catedral de Burgos. Serie E. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1090
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-622). Ve. 1,98 g. Different style. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-622). Ve. 1,98 g. La T de ENST de diferente estilo. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1130
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-1067). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE . Rev.: + ENRICVS : CVARTVS : DEI : G . Ve. 1,32 g. B below castle. Slight bend. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-1067). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE . Rev.: + ENRICVS : CVARTVS : DEI : G . Ve. 1,32 g. B Bajo el castillo. Leve doblez. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,32 g. Scratches. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,32 g. Rayas. Alabeada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1149
Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu and Llopis-18). Anv.: Gothic C below the castle. Ae. 4,39 g. Diameter 13 mm. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: C gótica bajo castillo acotado por puntos. Ae. 4,39 g. Medida 13 mm. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1772
1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). November 19, Don Quixote de la Mancha. Serie L. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). 19 de noviembre, Don Quijote de la Mancha. Serie L. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1062
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-371.2). Ve. 0,86 g. Dot in 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-371.2). Ve. 0,86 g. Punto en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1138
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Coruña. (Bautista-1080). Ve. 1,30 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Coruña. (Bautista-1080). Ve. 1,30 g. Venera debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1767
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a).  5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1404
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,25 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,25 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1349
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,06 g. Trces of mounting. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,06 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1093
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,93 g. Pellet behind bust. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,93 g. Un punto detrás del busto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1787
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Correlative threesome. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Béquer. Sin serie. Trío correlativo. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1304
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Without value. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Sin valor. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1057
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,90 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,90 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1232
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-295). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D-9). Ae. 4,72 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-295). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D-9). Ae. 4,72 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1769
1 peseta. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-457a). June 19, Lady of Elche. Serie H. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-457a). 19 de junio, Dama de Elche. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1265
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,73 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,73 g. Golpe. MBC+. Est...20,00.