E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1144
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084.1). Ve. 0,96 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Roeles en los vértices del rombo. S debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1274

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1109
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 2,13 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 2,13 g. T Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1036
Kingdom of Navarre. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarre. (Cru V.S-1319.1). Ae. 1,15 g. Cross with dots. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarra. (Cru V.S-1319.1). Ae. 1,15 g. Cruz con puntos. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1777
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). July 22, Alfonso X the Wise. Serie J. Correlative trio. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X el Sabio. Serie J. Trío correlativo. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1751
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie R. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie R. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1786
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Béquer. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. C-A bajo el castillo, C delante de las patas bajo el león. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1065
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Abm-247). (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Abm-247). (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1122
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1000 var). Ve. 1,82 g. Counterstamp with tower of four crenellations. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1000 var). Ve. 1,82 g. Resello de torre de cuatro almenas en anverso. Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1134
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,74 g. V gothic counterstamp in gusset. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,74 g. Resello de V gótica dentro de escudete. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1135
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,84 g. Counterstamp of two figures ( Saints?). Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,84 g. Resello de dos figuras esquemáticas (Santos?). Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1145
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Toledo. (Bautista-type 1085 var). Ve. 1,01 g. Crowned M gothic counterstamp. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Toledo. (Bautista-tipo 1085 var). Ve. 1,01 g. Resello M gótica coronada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1647
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1147
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Uncertain mint. Ve. 0,91 g. Countermark: crowned gothic M. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Incierta. Ve. 0,91 g. Resello M gótica coronada. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1761
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1795
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1076
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,83 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,83 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1208
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 3,28 g. Castle between crescent and B. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 3,28 g. Castillo entre Creciente a derecha y B. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1116
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,88 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,88 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.