E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1259
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M285). Ae. 1,61 g. Hammered. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M285). Ae. 1,61 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1111
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 1,97 g. B below castle. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX . Ve. 1,97 g. B Bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1164
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Ae. 3,49 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Ae. 3,49 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1276

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1307
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,06 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,06 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1231
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-290). Ae. 6,27 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-290). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1756
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie B. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie B. Doblez central y arrugas. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1256
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-298). Ae. 5,22 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-298). Ae. 5,22 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1519
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-191). Ae. 11,17 g. Scarce. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-191). Ae. 11,17 g. Leves golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1067
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. (Abm-277.1). (Bautista-390). Ve. 0,62 g. Crescent under the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. (Abm-277.1). (Bautista-390). Ve. 0,62 g. Creciente bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-227). Ae. 2,34 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-227). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1063
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-373.1). Ve. 0,91 g. Star in 1st quadrant and dot 4th quadrant. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-373.1). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella en 1º cuadrante y punto 4º cuadrante. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1073
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,72 g. With B and star in 1st and 4th quadrant. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,72 g. Con B y estrella en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1139
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-10815). Ve. 1,60 g. Bowl below castle and C above. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-10815). Ve. 1,60 g. Cuenco debajo del castillo y C encima del castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1050
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.5). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,99 g. Roundel at the end of the reverse legend. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.5). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,99 g. Roel al final de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1081
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-483). Ve. 0,67 g. B below castle. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-483). Ve. 0,67 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1247
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-183). Ae. 4,16 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-183). Ae. 4,16 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1255
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. (Cal-280). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M762). Ae. 1,15 g. Minitmark on the left. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. (Cal-280). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M762). Ae. 1,15 g. Ceca a izquierda, ensayador a derecha. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1077
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,80 g. T below the castle. Planchet crack. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,80 g. T debajo del castillo. Grieta. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1287
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,82 g. Rust. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,82 g. Oxidación en parte. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1248
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M33). Ae. 1,33 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M33). Ae. 1,33 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.