E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1596
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,14 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,14 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. MONEDA PROVISIONAL. Imaginary bust. Without assayer. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. Moneda provisional. Busto imaginario y sin ensayador. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1264
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,20 g. Value 8 arabic. King´s bust. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,20 g. Valor 8 arábigo y busto propio de Madrid. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1724
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some luster. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto y rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1095
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-658). Ve. Bowl below castle. Broken planchet. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-658). Ve. Estrella de 7 puntas y cuenco sobre el castillo, debajo cuenco. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1252
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis rectified on 8 maravedis. 1658. Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K66 (non price)). Ae. 6,62 g. Of the highest rarity. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís rectificado sobre 8 maravedís. 1658. Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K66, sin precio). Ae. 6,62 g. Clarísima rectificación de valor IIII sobre VIII. Rarísima. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 0
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Barbi (Antequera). (Cnv-284.4). (Pliego-366e). (Chaves-182). Anv.: +SVINTHILARE. Rev.: +PIVSBARBI. Au. 1,43 g. Ex Chaves collection. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Barbi (Antequera). (Cnv-284.4). (Pliego-366e). (Chaves-182). Anv.: +SVINTHILARE. Rev.: +PIVSBARBI. Au. 1,43 g. Ex colección Chaves . EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Sevilla. R (Cal-804). Ag. 3,39 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Sevilla. R (Cal-804). Ag. 3,39 g. Rara. BC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1785
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1091
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Burgos. (Bautista-626). Ve. 2,06 g. Weak strike. B behind bust. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Burgos. (Bautista-626). Ve. 2,06 g. B detrás del busto. Vano de acuñación. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1766
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie F. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a).  5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie F. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1771
1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). November 19, Don Quixote de la Mancha. Serie N. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). 19 de noviembre, Don Quijote de la Mancha. Serie N. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1260
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,05 g. Hammered. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,05 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1312
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 2,04 g. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 2,04 g. Leve doble acuñación. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1163
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-87). (López-B351 misdescribed). Ae. 4,21 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-87). (López-B351 mal descrita). Ae. 4,21 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1078
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. (Abm-328 as pepion). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,83 g. Three pellets below the castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. (Abm-328 como Pepión). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,83 g. Tres puntos bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1154
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,60 g. F crowned between 3 triangles of points. And crowned between triangles of points, below C. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,60 g. F coronada entre 3 triangulos de puntos. Y coronada entre triangulos de puntos, debajo C. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1791
100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). November 17, Manuel de Falla. Without serie. Stain. UNC. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). 17 de noviembre, Manuel de Falla. Sin serie. Manchita en uno de ellos. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1270
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M624). Ae. 1,32 g. Hammered. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M624). Ae. 1,32 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1408
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 4,99 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 4,99 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1249
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Cuenca. (Cal-205). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F-42). Ae. 2,91 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Cuenca. (Cal-205). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F-42). Ae. 2,91 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.