E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1755
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie F. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie F. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1311
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 2,10 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 2,10 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1038
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-344). (Cru C.G-2160). Ve. 1,14 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-344). (Cru C.G-2160). Ve. 1,14 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1774
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie 1U. Correlative pair. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie 1U. Pareja correlativa, ambos con arruguita en el margen izquierdo. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1778
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). July 22, Alfonso X the Wise. Serie S. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X el Sabio. Serie S. Nueve billetes correlativos. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1071
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431). Ve. 0,82 g. With M and star on both sides of the central stems. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431). Ve. 0,82 g. M y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1386
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-58). Ag. 1,59 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-58). Ag. 1,59 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1236
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,39 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,39 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1030
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Walker-376). (Klat-343). Ag. 2,80 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Walker-376). (Klat-343). Ag. 2,80 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1031
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,91 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,91 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1032
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1582
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-23). Ae. 13,15 g. 6-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-23). Ae. 13,15 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1127
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.2). Ve. 2,83 g. QVARTVS in legend. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.2). Ve. 2,83 g. QVARTVS en leyenda de anverso y reverso. Grieta. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1226
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. J. (Cal-154). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-8). Ae. 3,93 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. J. (Cal-154). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-8). Ae. 3,93 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1237
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,29 g. A surmounted by cross. Minor scratches. Overdate. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,29 g. A superada de cruz. Roces. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1589
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal 2008-528). Ae. 5,06 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal 2008-528). Ae. 5,06 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1527
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1297
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,38 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,76 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,76 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1158
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,51 g. F coronada entre coronas. Y coronada entre M coronada - T. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.