E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1146
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Ve. 0,61 g. Indeterminate counterstamp. Mintmark not visible. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Ve. 0,61 g. Resello indeterminado. Ceca no visible. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1140
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-type 1081 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Shield over blade counterstamp. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-tipo 1081 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Resello de escudo sobre aspa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1124
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-tipo 1007 var). Ve. 1,17 g. Counterstamp with tower of three crenellations. Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-tipo 1007 var). Ve. 1,17 g. Resello de torre de tres almenas en reverso. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1059
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Abm-195). (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,84 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter B above the castle. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Abm-195). (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,84 g. Roel estrellado y B sobre el castillo . MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1136
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,90 g. Shield over blade counterstamp. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,90 g. Resello de escudo sobre aspa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1137
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-type 1079 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Double V gothic counterstamp in gusset. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-tipo 1079 var). Ve. 0,97 g. Doble resello de V gótica dentro de escudete (Valladolid?). MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1141
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 1,01 g. T between pellets counterstamp in carton. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 1,01 g. Resello de T entre puntos dentro de cartela. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1142
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 0,86 g. Shield counterstamp. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 0,86 g. Resello: escudete ornamentado . BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1281
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M194). Ae. 4,15 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M194). Ae. 4,15 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1143
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 0,80 g. G gothic counterstamp . Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 0,80 g. Resello G gótica. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1492
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,84 g. F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,84 g. BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1518
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1285
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,53 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark below the shield. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,53 g. Fecha en anverso y ceca MD debajo del escudo . MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1764
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie A. Break in the corner. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 12 de abril, Cabeza de Séneca. Serie A. Pequeña rotura en esquina. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1131
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069, without crowned P). Ve. 1,96 g. Crowned P on the obverse of Princess Elizabeth. Rare. Almost F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069, sin P coronada). Ve. 1,96 g. P coronada en anverso de la Princesa Isabel. Cospel roto. Rara. BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1750
Civil War (1936-1939). Archidona (Málaga). Coupon for 10 Sombreros for the forces of Malaga. Archidona 14 August 1936. Two stamps from the Farmers' and Craftsmen's Union. C.N.T - A.I.T.; Society of Various Professions and Trades, Archidona (Malaga). Very rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Archidona (Málaga). Vale por 10 Sombreros para las fuerzas de Málaga. Archidona 14 Agosto 1936. Dos sellos del Sindicato de Agricultores y Oficios varios. C.N.T  - A.I.T.; Sociedad de Profesiones y Oficios varios, Archidona (Málaga). Muy raro. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1491
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,22 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,22 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1668
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1716
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1214
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM/Dº. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199, this coin). Ae. 3,82 g. Rectified assayer mark. VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM/Dº. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 3,82 g. Muy clara rectificación de ensayador IM sobre Dº. MBC/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1245
Philip IV (1621-1665). Countermark of 2 maravedis. 1658. Madrid. MD. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K84). Ae. 3,49 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Resello de 2 maravedís. 1658. Madrid. MD. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K84). Ae. 3,49 g. Realizado sobre cospel vírgen. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.