Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-658). Ve. Bowl below castle. Broken planchet. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-658). Ve. Estrella de 7 puntas y cuenco sobre el castillo, debajo cuenco. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis rectified on 8 maravedis. 1658. Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K66 (non price)). Ae. 6,62 g. Of the highest rarity. VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís rectificado sobre 8 maravedís. 1658. Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K66, sin precio). Ae. 6,62 g. Clarísima rectificación de valor IIII sobre VIII. Rarísima. MBC. Est...200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some luster. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...175,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto y rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...175,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. MONEDA PROVISIONAL. Imaginary bust. Without assayer. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. Moneda provisional. Busto imaginario y sin ensayador. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,20 g. Value 8 arabic. King´s bust. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,20 g. Valor 8 arábigo y busto propio de Madrid. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Countermark of 2 maravedis. 1658. Madrid. MD. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K84). Ae. 3,49 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Resello de 2 maravedís. 1658. Madrid. MD. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K84). Ae. 3,49 g. Realizado sobre cospel vírgen. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM/Dº. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199, this coin). Ae. 3,82 g. Rectified assayer mark. VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM/Dº. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 3,82 g. Muy clara rectificación de ensayador IM sobre Dº. MBC/BC+. Est...75,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069, without crowned P). Ve. 1,96 g. Crowned P on the obverse of Princess Elizabeth. Rare. Almost F. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069, sin P coronada). Ve. 1,96 g. P coronada en anverso de la Princesa Isabel. Cospel roto. Rara. BC-. Est...60,00.
Civil War (1936-1939). Archidona (Málaga). Coupon for 10 Sombreros for the forces of Malaga. Archidona 14 August 1936. Two stamps from the Farmers' and Craftsmen's Union. C.N.T - A.I.T.; Society of Various Professions and Trades, Archidona (Malaga). Very rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Archidona (Málaga). Vale por 10 Sombreros para las fuerzas de Málaga. Archidona 14 Agosto 1936. Dos sellos del Sindicato de Agricultores y Oficios varios. C.N.T - A.I.T.; Sociedad de Profesiones y Oficios varios, Archidona (Málaga). Muy raro. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,53 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark below the shield. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,53 g. Fecha en anverso y ceca MD debajo del escudo . MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1083 var). Ve. 0,80 g. G gothic counterstamp . Almost VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1083 var). Ve. 0,80 g. Resello G gótica. MBC-. Est...45,00.