E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1518
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. MONEDA PROVISIONAL. Imaginary bust. Without assayer. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. Moneda provisional. Busto imaginario y sin ensayador. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1596
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,14 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,14 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1668
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1716
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1724
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some luster. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto y rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1750
Civil War (1936-1939). Archidona (Málaga). Coupon for 10 Sombreros for the forces of Malaga. Archidona 14 August 1936. Two stamps from the Farmers' and Craftsmen's Union. C.N.T - A.I.T.; Society of Various Professions and Trades, Archidona (Malaga). Very rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Archidona (Málaga). Vale por 10 Sombreros para las fuerzas de Málaga. Archidona 14 Agosto 1936. Dos sellos del Sindicato de Agricultores y Oficios varios. C.N.T  - A.I.T.; Sociedad de Profesiones y Oficios varios, Archidona (Málaga). Muy raro. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1764
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie A. Break in the corner. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 12 de abril, Cabeza de Séneca. Serie A. Pequeña rotura en esquina. SC-. Est...50,00.