E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1663 Numistats ref: 521021

Charles VII (1872-1876) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1689 Numistats ref: 521081

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,08 g. SC-. Est...375,00.
EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
375 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1200 Numistats ref: 519202

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-94). Ag. 6,32 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-94). Ag. 6,32 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1376 Numistats ref: 520009

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Surface cleaning hairlines, otherwise a good specimen. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso, aun así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1641 Numistats ref: 520959

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,36 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,36 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1642 Numistats ref: 520960

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1649 Numistats ref: 520967

Gobierno Provisional Authority
25 Milésimas de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1694 Numistats ref: 521086

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1394 Numistats ref: 520087

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 426 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 284 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,55 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,55 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...170,00.
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1396 Numistats ref: 520089

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,14 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,14 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1683 Numistats ref: 521075

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18*76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18*76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...350,00.
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1691 Numistats ref: 521083

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,05 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,05 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
410 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1418 Numistats ref: 520171

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V - Y. (Cal-912). Ag. 12,90 g. Guatemala countermark. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V - Y. (Cal-912). Ag. 12,90 g. Resello de Guatemala. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1441 Numistats ref: 520314

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1690 Numistats ref: 521082

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...420,00.
EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1426 Numistats ref: 520239

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,88 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,88 g. Buen ejemplar. Levísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original en anverso y casi todo su brillo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1371 Numistats ref: 520004

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. México. (F). (Cal-1425). Ag. 26,16 g. Guatemala countermark. Full date. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. México. (F). (Cal-1425). Ag. 26,16 g. Resello de Guatemala. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1372 Numistats ref: 520005

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1395 Numistats ref: 520088

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 469 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 321 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1202 Numistats ref: 519204

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-128). Ag. 11,66 g. Legend CAROLVS on obverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G-M. (Cal-128). Ag. 11,66 g. Leyenda CAROLVS en anverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions