Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Not visible date. México. D. (Cal-type 319). Ag. 39,93 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Fecha no visible. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 39,93 g. Oxidaciones marinas y montura en plata como colgante. MBC-/BC-. Est...120,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1/2 florin. Valencia. (Cru-394). Au. 1,62 g. Mark: tower. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1/2 florín. Valencia. (Cru-394). Au. 1,62 g. Marca: Torre. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). Ag. 14,00 g. Full date with four digits. Scarce. VF. Est...275,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). Ag. 14,00 g. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Escasa. MBC. Est...275,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-916.1). (Abm-702.3). Ag. 1,55 g. Three stars around EN. Flan cracks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-916.1). (Abm-702.3). Ag. 1,55 g. EN entre tres estrellas. Leves grietas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Octavo. 1820. Manila. (Cal-80). Ae. 164,00 g. Weakly struck on center. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Octavo. 1820. Manila. (Cal-80). Ae. 164,00 g. Falta de presión en centro. Rara así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal 2019-1538). Ag. 26,80 g. Double date, one of them partial. Ex Gaspar de Portolá Collection, lot 153. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal 2019-1538). Ag. 26,80 g. Doble fecha, una parcial. Ex colección Gaspar de Portolá, lote 153. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. México. D. (Cal-1316 var). Ag. 23,57 g. Full date. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. México. D. (Cal-1316 var). Ag. 23,57 g. Fecha completa y aparentemente sin sobrefecha. MBC-/BC+. Est...220,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-type 118). Ag. 21,05 g. Date not visible. "Maria" type. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). Ag. 21,05 g. Tipo "María". Fecha no visible. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Madrid. A/B. (Cal-type 311). (Cy-type 71). Ag. 27,46 g. Rectified assayer mark. Value VIII. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Madrid. A/B. (Cal-tipo 311). (Cy-tipo 71). Ag. 27,46 g. Ensayador rectificado. Valor VIII. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.