Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 27,17 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. It retains some original luster on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 27,17 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Description
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Description
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles. Coronato. Naples. C. (Cru-1007). Ag. 3,78 g. Mark C on obverse and reverse. XF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles. Coronado. Nápoles. C. (Cru-1007). Ag. 3,78 g. Marca C en anverso y reverso. EBC. Est...200,00.
Description
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Description
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-type 132b). (Cal 2019-type 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-tipo 132b). (Cal 2019-tipo 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Description
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,62 g. Arms of Flanders and Tyrol without separation. King´s ordinal III visible. Almost VF. Est...160,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,62 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol sin separación. Visible el ordinal del rey III. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Description
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-449). Ag. 3,01 g. Before the Pragmatica. Broken planchet. Tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-449). Ag. 3,01 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Description
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Leve defecto en el cuello. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Description