E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1463 Numistats ref: 520396

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 905 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1220 Numistats ref: 519302

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 506 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,68 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,68 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1639 Numistats ref: 520917

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1118 Numistats ref: 518720

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1378 Numistats ref: 520011

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1645 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 583 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,79 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,79 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1749 Numistats ref: 521156

Medallas Category
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Holed. Broken planchet. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Agujero. Cospel roto. 37 mm. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1044 Numistats ref: 518406

Medieval Coins Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1497 Numistats ref: 520490

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,28 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,28 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1325 Numistats ref: 519807

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 20,87 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. T. (Cal-1455). Ag. 20,87 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1711 Numistats ref: 521118

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1543 Numistats ref: 520661

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 732 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,83 g. Lions and castles. Rare. VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,83 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC. Est...275,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1061 Numistats ref: 518503

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1370 Numistats ref: 520003

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-type 132b). (Cal 2019-type 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-tipo 132b). (Cal 2019-tipo 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1435 Numistats ref: 520248

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1358). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1358). Au. 3,27 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1243 Numistats ref: 519405

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 126 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,62 g. Arms of Flanders and Tyrol without separation. King´s ordinal III visible. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,62 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol sin separación. Visible el ordinal del rey III. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1175 Numistats ref: 519017

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 394 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-449). Ag. 3,01 g. Before the Pragmatica. Broken planchet. Tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-449). Ag. 3,01 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1672 Numistats ref: 521030

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Leve defecto en el cuello. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1638 Numistats ref: 520916

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...175,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
211 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1637 Numistats ref: 520915

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
211 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1557 Numistats ref: 520675

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,15 g. Laureate bust. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,15 g. Busto laureado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...180,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions