E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1015 Numistats ref: 518237

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Ibn Asli, leader of Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa of Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,56 g. Rust on obverse. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Ibn Asli, Arraez de Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa de Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,56 g. Últimas acuñaciones de la Lorca musulmana. Oxidación en anverso. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1098 Numistats ref: 518620

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,46 g. Round flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,46 g. Muy redonda. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1739 Numistats ref: 521146

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,14 g. Patina. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,14 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1618 Numistats ref: 520856

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,27 g. Attractive. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,27 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1428 Numistats ref: 520241

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1256 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 766 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1256). Au. 1,76 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1256). Au. 1,76 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1648 Numistats ref: 520966

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,85 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,85 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...130,00.
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1502 Numistats ref: 520540

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1603 Numistats ref: 520841

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1379 Numistats ref: 520012

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1645 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 583 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,76 g. Second bust. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,76 g. Segundo busto. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1511 Numistats ref: 520549

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1608 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1339 Numistats ref: 519821

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. (1668-1677). México. G. (Cal-type 108). Ag. 25,71 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. (1668-1677). México. G. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 25,71 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1470 Numistats ref: 520403

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Beautiful strike with a lot of original luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1168 Numistats ref: 519010

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/4 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 172 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,69 g. S and roundel. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 de real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,69 g. S y roel. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1398 Numistats ref: 520091

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1473 Numistats ref: 520406

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1380 Numistats ref: 520073

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 589 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Third king´s bust. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Tercer busto. Ligera tonalidad anaranjada. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1196 Numistats ref: 519118

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Maravedis Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 References
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,46 g. Aqueduct before lion and G above. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,46 g. Acueducto delante de león y G encima. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1427 Numistats ref: 520240

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 764 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
191 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1176 Numistats ref: 519018

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 288 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS * ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST  · LEGIO : (Parsley leaf). Ag. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS * ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST  · LEGIO : (Hoja de perejil). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1393 Numistats ref: 520086

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 428 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-390). Ag. 13,32 g. Minor hairlines. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-390). Ag. 13,32 g. Leves rayitas. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions