E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1644 Numistats ref: 520962

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 807 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-807). Au. 833,00 g. AU. Est...380,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-807). Au. 833,00 g. EBC+. Est...380,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
380 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1645 Numistats ref: 520963

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 855 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1646 Numistats ref: 520964

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1647 Numistats ref: 520965

2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1648 Numistats ref: 520966

5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,85 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,85 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...130,00.
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1649 Numistats ref: 520967

25 Milésimas de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1650 Numistats ref: 520968

Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1651 Numistats ref: 520969

Peseta Denomination
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,93 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,93 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1652 Numistats ref: 520970

2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1653 Numistats ref: 520971

2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1654 Numistats ref: 520972

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,79 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,79 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1655 Numistats ref: 520973

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor deposits. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves concreciones y restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1656 Numistats ref: 520974

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
126 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1657 Numistats ref: 520975

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Minimal rust. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1658 Numistats ref: 520976

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,79 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,79 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1659 Numistats ref: 520977

Charles VII (1872-1876) Category
Charles VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,18 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,18 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1660 Numistats ref: 521018

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1661 Numistats ref: 521019

Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1662 Numistats ref: 521020

Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,99 g. Rotated reverse. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,99 g. Reverso girado. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1663 Numistats ref: 521021

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized